COVID LIVE 68.6% 20.3K 138
Last updated 7 hours ago 3rd Dose 16+ Cases 7d Av ICU

Worldwide

Cases

Sat 13 Aug - Confirmed Cases

COUNTRYVARCASES7d Av
Japan 168,718206,167
South Korea 124,515121,819
USA 118,648104,453
Turkey 058,046
Germany 45,85943,861
Italy 26,68929,074
Vietnam 2,19224,357
France 22,74824,146
New Zealand 3,7374,616
Worldwide 753,630897,479

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Deaths

Sat 13 Aug - Confirmed Deaths

COUNTRYVARDEATHS7d Av
USA 665467
Brazil 247214
Japan 210200
UK 0148
Italy 152136
Germany 137120
Spain 32882
Australia 8176
New Zealand 1716
Worldwide 2,6562,498

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Vaccinations

Sat 13 Aug - Doses Administered 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRD
Chile93.9%91.8%137.1%
Gibraltar124.9%122.9%107.9%
Malta92.5%91.1%81.2%
Uruguay86.1%82.9%81.2%
Taiwan89.5%83.7%78.3%
Singapore92.1%91.7%78.2%
Japan82.5%81.4%78.0%
South Korea87.9%87.0%77.9%
New Zealand83.8%80.5%61.1%
Australia87.2%84.6%55.1%

Source: Our World in Data


USA

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases92,838,677 118,648
Cases 7d Av104,453 1,788
Deaths1,036,990 665
Deaths 7d Av467 -6

Taiwan

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases4,846,501 21,951
Cases 7d Av21,362 16
Deaths9,373 31
Deaths 7d Av34 -3

Germany

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases31,535,343 45,859
Cases 7d Av43,861 -536
Deaths145,698 137
Deaths 7d Av120 -1

France

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases34,406,092 22,748
Cases 7d Av24,146 -1,145
Deaths154,104 74
Deaths 7d Av75 -1

Italy

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases21,455,291 26,689
Cases 7d Av29,074 -1,646
Deaths173,853 152
Deaths 7d Av136 -3

Australia

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases9,778,840 18,679
Cases 7d Av23,340 -1,400
Deaths12,820 81
Deaths 7d Av76 -1

Brazil

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases34,148,131 23,552
Cases 7d Av21,952 -917
Deaths681,253 247
Deaths 7d Av214 4

Japan

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases15,294,863 168,718
Cases 7d Av206,167 -9,277
Deaths34,789 210
Deaths 7d Av200 0

Russia

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases18,550,522 27,494
Cases 7d Av21,418 1,311
Deaths375,248 56
Deaths 7d Av50 1

Oman

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases397,231 0
Cases 7d Av73 0
Deaths4,628 0
Deaths 7d Av0 0

Spain

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases13,294,139 13,582
Cases 7d Av3,994 -943
Deaths111,667 328
Deaths 7d Av82 -7

Worldwide

Sat 13 Aug - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases589,141,033 753,630
Cases 7d Av897,479 -19,415
Deaths6,432,512 2,656
Deaths 7d Av2,498 -29