COVID LIVE 42.0% 20.1% 57
Last updated 3 hours ago 1st Dose 16+ 2nd Dose 16+ ICU

Cases

Wed 4 Aug

COUNTRYCASESVARNET
USA35,237,950 106,557
India31,726,507 0
Brazil19,985,817 32,316
Russia6,251,953 21,471
France6,242,948 24,422
UK5,951,736 21,855
Turkey5,795,665 24,832
Argentina4,961,880 14,850
Colombia4,807,979 6,929
Australia35,089 253
New Zealand2,880 2
Worldwide199,522,210 598,149

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Deaths

Wed 4 Aug

COUNTRYDEATHSVARNET
Indonesia98,889 1,598
Brazil558,432 1,209
Russia158,263 767
Vietnam2,071 765
Mexico241,936 657
USA614,295 616
South Africa72,992 555
Argentina106,447 402
Iran91,785 378
Australia927 2
New Zealand26 0
Worldwide4,245,625 9,757

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Vaccinations

Total doses administered

COUNTRYVACCDOSESper 100k
MaltaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna762,832173,371
UAEPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V16,884,412172,801
SeychellesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac141,435144,321
BahrainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V2,334,559142,264
UruguayPfizer/BioNTechSinovac4,826,195139,405
IcelandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna470,374138,753
QatarPfizer/BioNTech3,859,284136,274
ChilePfizer/BioNTechSinovac25,649,538135,339
San MarinoPfizer/BioNTechSputnik V45,583134,068
AustraliaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca12,594,45149,972
New ZealandPfizer/BioNTech2,021,02442,254
Worldwide4,254,062,95755,151

Source: Our World in Data


Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 7.71B)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 21199,522,210 598,149
03 Aug 21198,924,061 587,204
02 Aug 21198,336,857 463,013
01 Aug 21197,873,844 508,629
31 Jul 21197,365,215 736,571
30 Jul 21196,628,644 661,216
29 Jul 21195,967,428 633,983
Week598,395 4,188,765

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 7.71B)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 214,245,625 9,757
03 Aug 214,235,868 8,206
02 Aug 214,227,662 7,066
01 Aug 214,220,596 8,853
31 Jul 214,211,743 9,510
30 Jul 214,202,233 11,409
29 Jul 214,190,824 9,663
Week9,209 64,464

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


USA

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 329.06M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 2135,237,950 106,557
03 Aug 2135,131,393 127,976
02 Aug 2135,003,417 25,141
01 Aug 2134,978,276 32,808
31 Jul 2134,945,468 194,608
30 Jul 2134,750,860 78,170
29 Jul 2134,672,690 68,771
Week90,576 634,031

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

USA

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 329.06M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21614,295 616
03 Aug 21613,679 451
02 Aug 21613,228 71
01 Aug 21613,157 144
31 Jul 21613,013 889
30 Jul 21612,124 321
29 Jul 21611,803 387
Week411 2,879

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


India

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 1.37B)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 2131,726,507 0
03 Aug 2131,726,507 30,549
02 Aug 2131,695,958 40,134
01 Aug 2131,655,824 41,831
31 Jul 2131,613,993 41,649
30 Jul 2131,572,344 44,230
29 Jul 2131,528,114 43,509
Week34,557 241,902

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

India

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 1.37B)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21425,195 0
03 Aug 21425,195 422
02 Aug 21424,773 422
01 Aug 21424,351 541
31 Jul 21423,810 593
30 Jul 21423,217 555
29 Jul 21422,662 640
Week453 3,173

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Brazil

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 211.05M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 2119,985,817 32,316
03 Aug 2119,953,501 15,143
02 Aug 2119,938,358 20,503
01 Aug 2119,917,855 37,582
31 Jul 2119,880,273 40,904
30 Jul 2119,839,369 42,283
29 Jul 2119,797,086 48,013
Week33,821 236,744

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Brazil

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 211.05M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21558,432 1,209
03 Aug 21557,223 389
02 Aug 21556,834 464
01 Aug 21556,370 910
31 Jul 21555,460 963
30 Jul 21554,497 1,318
29 Jul 21553,179 1,344
Week942 6,597

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


France

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 65.13M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 216,242,948 24,422
03 Aug 216,218,526 8,592
02 Aug 216,209,934 19,600
01 Aug 216,190,334 23,644
31 Jul 216,166,690 24,408
30 Jul 216,142,282 25,429
29 Jul 216,116,853 27,923
Week22,003 154,018

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

France

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 65.13M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21112,185 78
03 Aug 21112,107 34
02 Aug 21112,073 18
01 Aug 21112,055 44
31 Jul 21112,011 60
30 Jul 21111,951 28
29 Jul 21111,923 40
Week43 302

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Turkey

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 83.43M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 215,795,665 24,832
03 Aug 215,770,833 22,898
02 Aug 215,747,935 20,890
01 Aug 215,727,045 22,332
31 Jul 215,704,713 22,083
30 Jul 215,682,630 22,161
29 Jul 215,660,469 22,291
Week22,498 157,487

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Turkey

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 83.43M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 2151,645 126
03 Aug 2151,519 91
02 Aug 2151,428 96
01 Aug 2151,332 79
31 Jul 2151,253 69
30 Jul 2151,184 60
29 Jul 2151,124 76
Week85 597

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Russia

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 145.87M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 216,251,953 21,471
03 Aug 216,230,482 22,969
02 Aug 216,207,513 22,264
01 Aug 216,185,249 23,264
31 Jul 216,161,985 23,016
30 Jul 216,138,969 22,720
29 Jul 216,116,249 21,870
Week22,511 157,574

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Russia

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 145.87M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21158,263 767
03 Aug 21157,496 770
02 Aug 21156,726 774
01 Aug 21155,952 772
31 Jul 21155,180 776
30 Jul 21154,404 784
29 Jul 21153,620 784
Week775 5,427

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


UK

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 67.53M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 215,951,736 21,855
03 Aug 215,929,881 22,287
02 Aug 215,907,594 24,173
01 Aug 215,883,421 25,782
31 Jul 215,857,639 29,323
30 Jul 215,828,316 30,871
29 Jul 215,797,445 25,713
Week25,715 180,004

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

UK

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 67.53M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21130,179 140
03 Aug 21130,039 25
02 Aug 21130,014 65
01 Aug 21129,949 72
31 Jul 21129,877 68
30 Jul 21129,809 91
29 Jul 21129,718 127
Week84 588

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Italy

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 60.55M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 214,363,374 4,841
03 Aug 214,358,533 3,185
02 Aug 214,355,348 5,320
01 Aug 214,350,028 6,509
31 Jul 214,343,519 6,613
30 Jul 214,336,906 6,167
29 Jul 214,330,739 5,693
Week5,475 38,328

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Italy

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 60.55M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21128,115 27
03 Aug 21128,088 20
02 Aug 21128,068 5
01 Aug 21128,063 16
31 Jul 21128,047 18
30 Jul 21128,029 19
29 Jul 21128,010 15
Week17 120

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Spain

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 46.74M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 214,523,310 20,327
03 Aug 214,502,983 55,939
02 Aug 214,447,044 0
01 Aug 214,447,044 0
31 Jul 214,447,044 24,753
30 Jul 214,422,291 26,689
29 Jul 214,395,602 27,149
Week22,122 154,857

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Spain

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 46.74M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 2181,773 130
03 Aug 2181,643 157
02 Aug 2181,486 0
01 Aug 2181,486 0
31 Jul 2181,486 44
30 Jul 2181,442 46
29 Jul 2181,396 73
Week64 450

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 4.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 212,880 2
03 Aug 212,878 0
02 Aug 212,878 4
01 Aug 212,874 3
31 Jul 212,871 0
30 Jul 212,871 3
29 Jul 212,868 3
Week2 15

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 4.78M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 2126 0
03 Aug 2126 0
02 Aug 2126 0
01 Aug 2126 0
31 Jul 2126 0
30 Jul 2126 0
29 Jul 2126 0
Week0 0

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 8.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
04 Aug 2117,774 0
03 Aug 2117,774 57
02 Aug 2117,717 0
01 Aug 2117,717 44
31 Jul 2117,673 0
30 Jul 2117,673 3
29 Jul 2117,670 15
Week17 119

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 8.78M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
04 Aug 21192 0
03 Aug 21192 0
02 Aug 21192 0
01 Aug 21192 0
31 Jul 21192 0
30 Jul 21192 0
29 Jul 21192 0
Week0 0

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data