COVID LIVE 35.4% 59.4K 382
Last updated 3 hours ago 3rd Dose 18+ Cases 7d Av ICU

Worldwide

Cases

Thu 27 Jan

COUNTRYCASESVARNET
USA72,909,527 652,511
India40,085,116 0
Brazil24,560,093 217,771
France17,848,291 427,722
UK16,260,882 102,427
Turkey11,167,927 77,434
Russia11,129,318 74,072
Italy10,383,561 170,940
Spain9,529,320 133,553
Australia2,391,062 51,016
New Zealand15,844 97
Worldwide362,128,836 3,470,002

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Deaths

Thu 27 Jan

COUNTRYDEATHSVARNET
USA876,060 4,035
Russia321,484 640
Brazil624,717 588
Italy144,770 427
UK155,221 346
Argentina120,019 316
Colombia133,019 282
Poland104,373 276
France130,739 256
Australia3,390 91
New Zealand52 0
Worldwide5,626,076 10,223

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Vaccinations

Total doses administered by First / Second

COUNTRYper 100FIRSTSECOND
Gibraltar327.8122.7%120.7%
Pitcairn200.0100.0%100.0%
UAE233.699.0%92.7%
Portugal207.194.0%90.4%
Cuba298.093.2%86.6%
Brunei214.392.1%91.1%
Chile240.891.4%87.8%
Malta232.889.7%86.7%
Australia189.883.6%78.4%
New Zealand186.482.3%80.5%
Worldwide129.062.0%53.3%

Source: Our World in Data

Omicron Variant

Confirmed Cases

COUNTRYCASESVARNET
UK246,780
Denmark66,563
Germany62,974
USA62,480
Norway26,818
Canada23,620
Austria9,506
France5,591
Estonia3,857
Australia3,665
Singapore3,592

Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 7713.47M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 22362,128,836 3,470,002
26 Jan 22358,658,834 3,670,418
25 Jan 22354,988,416 3,466,735
24 Jan 22351,521,681 2,393,566
23 Jan 22349,128,115 2,669,118
22 Jan 22346,458,997 3,819,825
21 Jan 22342,639,172 3,638,326
Week3,303,999 23,127,990

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 7713.47M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 225,626,076 10,223
26 Jan 225,615,853 10,409
25 Jan 225,605,444 8,453
24 Jan 225,596,991 4,800
23 Jan 225,592,191 5,881
22 Jan 225,586,310 9,699
21 Jan 225,576,611 9,236
Week8,386 58,701

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


USA

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 332.92M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2272,909,527 652,511
26 Jan 2272,257,016 515,318
25 Jan 2271,741,698 895,904
24 Jan 2270,845,794 354,807
23 Jan 2270,490,987 284,904
22 Jan 2270,206,083 817,302
21 Jan 2269,388,781 704,350
Week603,585 4,225,096

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

USA

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 332.92M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22876,060 4,035
26 Jan 22872,025 2,999
25 Jan 22869,026 1,984
24 Jan 22867,042 572
23 Jan 22866,470 813
22 Jan 22865,657 3,103
21 Jan 22862,554 2,594
Week2,300 16,100

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


India

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 1393.41M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2240,085,116 0
26 Jan 2240,085,116 285,914
25 Jan 2239,799,202 255,874
24 Jan 2239,543,328 306,064
23 Jan 2239,237,264 333,533
22 Jan 2238,903,731 337,704
21 Jan 2238,566,027 347,254
Week266,620 1,866,343

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

India

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 1393.41M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22491,127 0
26 Jan 22491,127 665
25 Jan 22490,462 614
24 Jan 22489,848 439
23 Jan 22489,409 525
22 Jan 22488,884 488
21 Jan 22488,396 703
Week491 3,434

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Brazil

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 213.99M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2224,560,093 217,771
26 Jan 2224,342,322 200,290
25 Jan 2224,142,032 87,627
24 Jan 2224,054,405 122,796
23 Jan 2223,931,609 165,110
22 Jan 2223,766,499 171,321
21 Jan 2223,595,178 169,786
Week162,100 1,134,701

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Brazil

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 213.99M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22624,717 588
26 Jan 22624,129 493
25 Jan 22623,636 266
24 Jan 22623,370 179
23 Jan 22623,191 316
22 Jan 22622,875 399
21 Jan 22622,476 351
Week370 2,592

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


France

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 67.56M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2217,848,291 427,722
26 Jan 2217,420,569 503,349
25 Jan 2216,917,220 109,487
24 Jan 2216,807,733 301,643
23 Jan 2216,506,090 389,342
22 Jan 2216,116,748 401,419
21 Jan 2215,715,329 427,315
Week365,754 2,560,277

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

France

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 67.56M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22130,739 256
26 Jan 22130,483 470
25 Jan 22130,013 393
24 Jan 22129,620 115
23 Jan 22129,505 167
22 Jan 22129,338 233
21 Jan 22129,105 464
Week300 2,098

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Turkey

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 85.04M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2211,167,927 77,434
26 Jan 2211,090,493 76,341
25 Jan 2211,014,152 67,023
24 Jan 2210,947,129 65,503
23 Jan 2210,881,626 72,856
22 Jan 2210,808,770 72,555
21 Jan 2210,736,215 71,843
Week71,936 503,555

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Turkey

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 85.04M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 2286,487 188
26 Jan 2286,299 174
25 Jan 2286,125 156
24 Jan 2285,969 185
23 Jan 2285,784 184
22 Jan 2285,600 181
21 Jan 2285,419 166
Week176 1,234

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Russia

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 145.91M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2211,129,318 74,072
26 Jan 2211,055,246 67,219
25 Jan 2210,988,027 64,533
24 Jan 2210,923,494 62,695
23 Jan 2210,860,799 56,767
22 Jan 2210,804,032 49,127
21 Jan 2210,754,905 38,508
Week58,989 412,921

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Russia

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 145.91M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22321,484 640
26 Jan 22320,844 666
25 Jan 22320,178 642
24 Jan 22319,536 667
23 Jan 22318,869 669
22 Jan 22318,200 677
21 Jan 22317,523 671
Week662 4,632

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


UK

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 68.21M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2216,260,882 102,427
26 Jan 2216,158,455 95,445
25 Jan 2216,063,010 96,172
24 Jan 2215,966,838 74,933
23 Jan 2215,891,905 77,288
22 Jan 2215,814,617 96,424
21 Jan 2215,718,193 108,124
Week92,973 650,813

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

UK

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 68.21M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22155,221 346
26 Jan 22154,875 445
25 Jan 22154,430 56
24 Jan 22154,374 76
23 Jan 22154,298 297
22 Jan 22154,001 291
21 Jan 22153,710 332
Week263 1,843

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Italy

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 60.37M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2210,383,561 170,940
26 Jan 2210,212,621 211,277
25 Jan 2210,001,344 77,666
24 Jan 229,923,678 142,487
23 Jan 229,781,191 177,335
22 Jan 229,603,856 185,600
21 Jan 229,418,256 198,865
Week166,310 1,164,170

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Italy

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 60.37M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22144,770 427
26 Jan 22144,343 468
25 Jan 22143,875 352
24 Jan 22143,523 227
23 Jan 22143,296 333
22 Jan 22142,963 373
21 Jan 22142,590 385
Week366 2,565

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Spain

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 46.75M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 229,529,320 133,553
26 Jan 229,395,767 114,877
25 Jan 229,280,890 305,432
24 Jan 228,975,458 0
23 Jan 228,975,458 0
22 Jan 228,975,458 141,095
21 Jan 228,834,363 157,447
Week121,772 852,404

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Spain

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 46.75M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 2292,591 215
26 Jan 2292,376 382
25 Jan 2291,994 253
24 Jan 2291,741 0
23 Jan 2291,741 0
22 Jan 2291,741 142
21 Jan 2291,599 162
Week165 1,154

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 4.86M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2215,844 97
26 Jan 2215,747 58
25 Jan 2215,689 62
24 Jan 2215,627 75
23 Jan 2215,552 71
22 Jan 2215,481 78
21 Jan 2215,403 67
Week73 508

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 4.86M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 2252 0
26 Jan 2252 0
25 Jan 2252 0
24 Jan 2252 0
23 Jan 2252 0
22 Jan 2252 0
21 Jan 2252 0
Week0 0

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 9.12M)

DATECASESVARNET
27 Jan 2236,596 48
26 Jan 2236,548 68
25 Jan 2236,480 34
24 Jan 2236,446 0
23 Jan 2236,446 0
22 Jan 2236,446 0
21 Jan 2236,446 0
Week21 150

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 9.12M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
27 Jan 22597 0
26 Jan 22597 0
25 Jan 22597 1
24 Jan 22596 0
23 Jan 22596 0
22 Jan 22596 0
21 Jan 22596 0
Week0 1

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data