COVID LIVE 1.8K 1,101 8
Last updated 4 days ago Cases 7d Av Hospitalised ICU

Worldwide

Cases

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Cases Worldwide

COUNTRYVARCASES7d Av
Italy N/A9,763
Singapore N/A4,576
Poland N/A2,912
Greece N/A2,596
Czech Republic N/A2,325
Canada N/A1,642
Australia N/A1,409
Switzerland N/A1,001
Worldwide 13636,582

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard

Deaths

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Deaths Worldwide

COUNTRYVARDEATHS7d Av
Italy N/A34
Canada N/A31
Sweden N/A26
Australia N/A17
Greece N/A13
Poland N/A12
Chile N/A12
Czech Republic 010
Worldwide 3200

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard


Vaccinations

Mon 4 Dec - Doses Administered Worldwide 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRDFOURTH
Gibraltar125.2%123.1%123.1%22.9%
Chile94.2%92.1%92.1%50.9%
Japan83.1%82.0%82.0%57.3%
Guernsey85.5%83.2%83.2%26.2%
Taiwan91.8%87.2%87.2%19.6%
Belgium79.7%78.8%78.8%21.7%
Sweden76.5%74.7%74.7%22.1%
Peru91.6%86.0%86.0%9.5%
New Zealand83.9%81.6%69.6%N/A
Australia86.5%84.2%55.9%21.6%

Source: Our World in Data

WW Update

Tue 18 Jun


Italy

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases26,387,061 N/A
Cases 7d Av9,763 0
Deaths193,147 N/A
Deaths 7d Av34 0
First Doses84.4%
Second Doses79.4%
Third Doses79.1%

Singapore

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases2,771,072 N/A
Cases 7d Av4,576 0
Deaths1,933 0
Deaths 7d Av0 0
First Doses94.6%
Second Doses93.9%
Third Doses81.4%

Poland

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases6,573,698 N/A
Cases 7d Av2,912 0
Deaths119,839 N/A
Deaths 7d Av12 0
First Doses60.5%
Second Doses59.9%
Third Doses40.7%

Greece

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases5,482,697 N/A
Cases 7d Av2,596 0
Deaths37,959 N/A
Deaths 7d Av13 0
First Doses76.5%
Second Doses73.7%
Third Doses69.7%

Czech Republic

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases4,700,505 N/A
Cases 7d Av2,325 0
Deaths43,090 N/A
Deaths 7d Av10 0
First Doses65.1%
Second Doses64.3%
Third Doses48.2%

Canada

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases4,743,274 N/A
Cases 7d Av808 0
Deaths53,469 N/A
Deaths 7d Av12 0
First Doses91.3%
Second Doses83.4%
Third Doses79.9%

Australia

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases11,688,718 N/A
Cases 7d Av1,366 0
Deaths23,887 0
Deaths 7d Av5 0
First Doses86.2%
Second Doses83.9%
Third Doses76.7%

Switzerland

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases4,432,602 N/A
Cases 7d Av1,001 0
Deaths14,106 0
Deaths 7d Av3 0
First Doses70.0%
Second Doses
Third Doses56.1%

Malaysia

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases5,147,359 N/A
Cases 7d Av971 0
Deaths37,207 0
Deaths 7d Av1 0
First Doses85.8%
Second Doses84.1%
Third Doses52.4%

Sweden

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases2,734,805 N/A
Cases 7d Av839 0
Deaths25,513 N/A
Deaths 7d Av26 0
First Doses76.5%
Second Doses74.7%
Third Doses96.8%

New Zealand

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases2,427,916 N/A
Cases 7d Av789 0
Deaths3,569 0
Deaths 7d Av3 0
First Doses83.9%
Second Doses81.6%
Third Doses69.6%

Worldwide

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases772,393,391 616
Cases 7d Av34,389 64
Deaths6,987,328 3
Deaths 7d Av158 0