COVID LIVE 2.66M 49.5K 205
Last updated 12 hours ago Doses 7d Dose Av Active

Cases

Mon 10 May

COUNTRYCASESVARNET
USA32,707,641 21,283
India22,296,414 333
Brazil15,184,790 38,911
France5,838,294 9,128
Turkey5,031,332 15,191
Russia4,824,621 8,290
UK4,450,578 1,770
Italy4,111,210 8,289
Spain3,567,408 0
Australia29,931 9
New Zealand2,644 2
Worldwide157,959,326 271,822

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Deaths

Mon 10 May

COUNTRYDEATHSVARNET
Brazil422,340 1,024
Colombia77,854 495
Iran74,910 386
Russia111,425 328
Argentina67,325 283
Turkey43,029 283
Peru64,103 277
USA581,754 238
Philippines18,472 203
Australia910 0
New Zealand26 0
Worldwide3,289,082 6,066

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Vaccinations

Total doses administered

COUNTRYVACCDOSESper 100k
SeychellesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac127,721130,328
IsraelPfizer/BioNTechModerna10,501,225123,268
UAEPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V11,145,934114,072
San MarinoPfizer/BioNTechSputnik V34,011100,032
BahrainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V1,375,96783,849
ChilePfizer/BioNTechSinovac15,703,84282,861
MaltaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna359,42981,688
MaldivesOxford/AstraZeneca431,79281,317
USAPfizer/BioNTechModernaJohnson & Johnson259,716,98978,926
AustraliaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca2,654,33810,532
New ZealandPfizer/BioNTech304,9006,375
Worldwide1,297,498,53416,821

Source: Our World in Data


Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 7.71B)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 21157,959,326 271,822
09 May 21157,687,504 786,546
08 May 21156,900,958 831,324
07 May 21156,069,634 869,824
06 May 21155,199,810 840,999
05 May 21154,358,811 807,436
04 May 21153,551,375 681,590
Week727,077 5,089,541

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Worldwide

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 7.71B)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 213,289,082 6,066
09 May 213,283,016 13,175
08 May 213,269,841 13,819
07 May 213,256,022 14,239
06 May 213,241,783 14,200
05 May 213,227,583 13,960
04 May 213,213,623 11,077
Week12,362 86,536

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


USA

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 329.06M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 2132,707,641 21,283
09 May 2132,686,358 34,493
08 May 2132,651,865 47,055
07 May 2132,604,810 47,366
06 May 2132,557,444 44,510
05 May 2132,512,934 40,733
04 May 2132,472,201 50,560
Week40,857 286,000

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

USA

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 329.06M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21581,754 238
09 May 21581,516 615
08 May 21580,901 837
07 May 21580,064 789
06 May 21579,275 776
05 May 21578,499 933
04 May 21577,566 483
Week667 4,671

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


India

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 1.37B)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 2122,296,414 333
09 May 2122,296,081 403,405
08 May 2121,892,676 401,078
07 May 2121,491,598 414,188
06 May 2121,077,410 412,431
05 May 2120,664,979 382,146
04 May 2120,282,833 357,316
Week338,700 2,370,897

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

India

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 1.37B)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21242,362 15
09 May 21242,347 4,077
08 May 21238,270 4,187
07 May 21234,083 3,915
06 May 21230,168 3,980
05 May 21226,188 3,780
04 May 21222,408 3,449
Week3,343 23,403

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Brazil

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 211.05M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 2115,184,790 38,911
09 May 2115,145,879 63,430
08 May 2115,082,449 78,886
07 May 2115,003,563 73,380
06 May 2114,930,183 73,295
05 May 2114,856,888 77,359
04 May 2114,779,529 24,619
Week61,411 429,880

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Brazil

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 211.05M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21422,340 1,024
09 May 21421,316 2,202
08 May 21419,114 2,165
07 May 21416,949 2,550
06 May 21414,399 2,811
05 May 21411,588 2,966
04 May 21408,622 983
Week2,100 14,701

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


France

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 65.13M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 215,838,294 9,128
09 May 215,829,166 20,745
08 May 215,808,421 19,138
07 May 215,789,283 21,742
06 May 215,767,541 26,004
05 May 215,741,537 24,377
04 May 215,717,160 3,767
Week17,843 124,901

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

France

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 65.13M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21106,553 115
09 May 21106,438 176
08 May 21106,262 251
07 May 21106,011 219
06 May 21105,792 244
05 May 21105,548 257
04 May 21105,291 311
Week225 1,573

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Turkey

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 83.43M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 215,031,332 15,191
09 May 215,016,141 18,052
08 May 214,998,089 20,107
07 May 214,977,982 22,388
06 May 214,955,594 26,476
05 May 214,929,118 28,997
04 May 214,900,121 24,733
Week22,278 155,944

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Turkey

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 83.43M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 2143,029 283
09 May 2142,746 281
08 May 2142,465 278
07 May 2142,187 304
06 May 2141,883 356
05 May 2141,527 336
04 May 2141,191 347
Week312 2,185

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Russia

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 145.87M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 214,824,621 8,290
09 May 214,816,331 8,198
08 May 214,808,133 8,261
07 May 214,799,872 7,518
06 May 214,792,354 7,857
05 May 214,784,497 7,653
04 May 214,776,844 8,368
Week8,021 56,145

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Russia

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 145.87M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21111,425 328
09 May 21111,097 362
08 May 21110,735 369
07 May 21110,366 344
06 May 21110,022 352
05 May 21109,670 329
04 May 21109,341 330
Week345 2,414

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


UK

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 67.53M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 214,450,578 1,770
09 May 214,448,808 2,056
08 May 214,446,752 2,490
07 May 214,444,262 2,618
06 May 214,441,644 2,155
05 May 214,439,489 1,984
04 May 214,437,505 1,674
Week2,107 14,747

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

UK

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 67.53M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21127,865 2
09 May 21127,863 5
08 May 21127,858 15
07 May 21127,843 13
06 May 21127,830 27
05 May 21127,803 6
04 May 21127,797 1
Week10 69

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Italy

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 60.55M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 214,111,210 8,289
09 May 214,102,921 10,174
08 May 214,092,747 10,549
07 May 214,082,198 11,798
06 May 214,070,400 10,579
05 May 214,059,821 9,113
04 May 214,050,708 5,946
Week9,493 66,448

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Italy

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 60.55M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21122,833 139
09 May 21122,694 224
08 May 21122,470 207
07 May 21122,263 258
06 May 21122,005 267
05 May 21121,738 305
04 May 21121,433 256
Week237 1,656

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Spain

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 46.74M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 213,567,408 0
09 May 213,567,408 0
08 May 213,567,408 8,186
07 May 213,559,222 7,960
06 May 213,551,262 6,317
05 May 213,544,945 4,515
04 May 213,540,430 16,353
Week6,190 43,331

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Spain

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 46.74M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 2178,792 0
09 May 2178,792 0
08 May 2178,792 66
07 May 2178,726 160
06 May 2178,566 167
05 May 2178,399 106
04 May 2178,293 77
Week82 576

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 4.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 212,644 2
09 May 212,642 8
08 May 212,634 0
07 May 212,634 1
06 May 212,633 4
05 May 212,629 6
04 May 212,623 1
Week3 22

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 4.78M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 2126 0
09 May 2126 0
08 May 2126 0
07 May 2126 0
06 May 2126 0
05 May 2126 0
04 May 2126 0
Week0 0

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 8.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
10 May 2111,630 0
09 May 2111,630 0
08 May 2111,630 0
07 May 2111,630 357
06 May 2111,273 0
05 May 2111,273 11
04 May 2111,262 56
Week61 424

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Deaths (pop 8.78M)

DATEDEATHSVARNET
10 May 21121 0
09 May 21121 0
08 May 21121 0
07 May 21121 0
06 May 21121 0
05 May 21121 6
04 May 21115 0
Week1 6

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data