COVID LIVE

27.9% 5.4% 161
Last updated 13 hours ago 1st Dose 2nd Dose Active

New Cases

New Cases last 24 hours

STATECASESOSEASVARNET
Victoria20,695-
NSW5,666-
Queensland1,674-
WA1,020-
SA788-
Tasmania234-
NT177-
ACT124-
Australia30,378 0

* NSW 13 new cases 24/6

Vaccinations

Total Doses Administered

STATEDOSESVARNET
Victoria2,032,703-
NSW1,975,662-
Queensland1,296,612-
WA637,360-
SA490,932-
Tasmania199,227-
NT81,502-
ACT146,278-
Australia6,860,276-

State, Aged Care and GP administered doses


Tests

Total Tests Conducted and Results

STATETESTSVARNET
Victoria7,107,050-
NSW6,527,118-
Queensland2,811,814-
WA1,274,200-
SA1,500,715-
Tasmania250,839-
NT234,527-
ACT227,975-
Australia19,934,238 0

Vaccinations

Total Second Doses Administered

STATEFIRSTSECOND
Victoria1,762,311270,392
NSW1,617,895357,767
Queensland1,108,192188,420
WA526,484110,876
SA411,33279,600
Tasmania158,49940,728
NT59,56721,935
ACT110,48835,790
Australia5,754,7681,105,508

Source: WA Health Vaccination Dashboard


Active

Total Active Cases

STATEACTIVEOSEASVARNET
Victoria5033-
NSW64-178-
Queensland3528-
WA22-
SA77-
Tasmania00-
NT33-
ACT00-
Australia161-105-

Local active cases in the last 14 days

Vaccinations

Total Doses Administered

STATEHUBCAREGP
Victoria950,190113,131969,382
NSW711,807131,8411,132,014
Queensland463,70080,137752,775
WA254,13837,093346,129
SA194,58134,912261,439
Tasmania100,51912,00786,701
NT53,7442,56025,198
ACT74,9856,87664,417
Australia2,803,664418,5573,638,055

State, Aged Care and GP administered doses


Source of Infection

Locally acquired and Overseas

STATELOCALVARNETOSEASVAR2NET2
Victoria19,515-1,180-
NSW2,211-3,455-
Queensland333-1,341-
WA108-912-
SA187-601-
Tasmania149-85-
NT4-173-
ACT29-95-
Australia22,536 07,842 0

Source of Infection

Likely Source

STATEOSEASI/STATECONTUNKNINVES
Victoria1,180015,7463,7690
NSW3,455901,8814515
Queensland1,34125267410
WA912787140
SA6012615290
Tasmania85314150
NT1732200
ACT9532510
Australia7,84215618,3014,2905

LOCAL

Days since last locally acquired case

24

182

SA

317

TAS

327

NT

349

ACT

Unknown

Days since last unlinked case

24

VIC

53

NSW

305

QLD

317

TAS

434

SA

440

ACT

447



Deaths

Total Deaths

STATEDEATHSVARNET
Victoria820-
NSW54-
Queensland7-
WA9-
SA4-
Tasmania13-
NT0-
ACT3-
Australia910 0

Hospitalisations

Current Cases Admitted to Hospital

STATEHOSPICUVENT
Victoria400
NSW200
Queensland3500
WA000
SA100
Tasmania000
NT300
ACT000
Australia4500

DEATHS

Days Since Last Death

72

QLD

178

NSW

206

VIC

417

420

TAS

435

ACT

438

SA

ICU

Days Since Last ICU Patient

37

37

SA

78

QLD

414

TAS

423

ACT


India

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 1.37B)

DATECASESVARNET
23 Jun 2129,977,861 0
22 Jun 2129,977,861 42,640
21 Jun 2129,935,221 53,449
20 Jun 2129,881,772 58,226
19 Jun 2129,823,546 60,753
18 Jun 2129,762,793 62,480
17 Jun 2129,700,313 67,208
Week49,251 344,756

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Japan

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 126.86M)

DATECASESVARNET
23 Jun 21788,009 1,443
22 Jun 21786,566 864
21 Jun 21785,702 1,318
20 Jun 21784,384 1,507
19 Jun 21782,877 1,636
18 Jun 21781,241 1,545
17 Jun 21779,696 1,717
Week1,433 10,030

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Papua New Guinea

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 8.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
23 Jun 2117,013 0
22 Jun 2117,013 80
21 Jun 2116,933 0
20 Jun 2116,933 134
19 Jun 2116,799 0
18 Jun 2116,799 8
17 Jun 2116,791 109
Week47 331

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

New Zealand

Daily Confirmed Cases (pop 4.78M)

DATECASESVARNET
23 Jun 212,724 3
22 Jun 212,721 0
21 Jun 212,721 2
20 Jun 212,719 4
19 Jun 212,715 0
18 Jun 212,715 1
17 Jun 212,714 2
Week2 12

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Cases

Wed 23 Jun

COUNTRYCASESVARNET
USA33,564,802 10,527
India29,977,861 0
Brazil18,054,653 87,822
France5,821,797 2,213
Turkey5,381,736 6,143
Russia5,288,766 16,438
UK4,668,043 11,507
Argentina4,298,782 21,387
Italy4,254,294 834
Australia30,380 14
New Zealand2,724 3
Worldwide179,106,312 320,876

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data

Deaths

Wed 23 Jun

COUNTRYDEATHSVARNET
Brazil504,717 2,131
Argentina90,281 791
Colombia101,302 720
Russia128,180 539
USA602,459 367
Indonesia55,291 335
South Africa59,092 297
Mexico231,505 261
Iran83,217 116
Australia910 0
New Zealand26 0
Worldwide3,880,861 7,621

Source: JHU CSSE COVID-19 Data


Vaccinations

Total doses administered

COUNTRYVACCDOSESper 100k
UAEPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V14,631,482149,744
MaltaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna631,446143,510
SeychellesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac137,676140,486
San MarinoPfizer/BioNTechSputnik V44,379130,526
IsraelPfizer/BioNTechModerna10,659,364125,125
BahrainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V1,968,183119,938
ChilePfizer/BioNTechSinovac21,446,822113,164
MongoliaOxford/AstraZeneca3,633,222112,658
UKPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca74,638,083110,526
AustraliaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca6,719,38426,661
New ZealandPfizer/BioNTech1,019,36421,312
Worldwide2,745,905,12735,599

Source: Our World in Data