COVID LIVE

1.2K 1,026 9
Last updated 3 days ago Cases 7d Av Hospitalised ICU

Cases

Mon 15 Jul - Total Confirmed Cases

STATECASESVARNET
NSW4,049,547 202
Victoria3,030,924 0
Queensland1,804,237 167
WA1,396,302 0
SA1,001,094 56
Tasmania326,336 0
ACT254,104 27
NT112,383 0
Australia11,974,927 452

Previous:  Week  Month  Year

NEWS

Sat 13 Jul


Hospitalisations

Fri 12 Jul - Current Cases Admitted

STATEHOSPVARNETICUVAR2NET2
NSW221 560 0
Victoria254 250 0
Queensland344 400 0
WA187 08 0
SAN/A  N/A  
TasmaniaN/A  N/A  
ACT20 171 0
NTN/A  N/A  
Australia1,026-9 0

Deaths

Fri 12 Jul - Total Confirmed Deaths

STATEDEATHSVARNET
NSW7,929 0
Victoria9,637 0
Queensland3,699 0
WA1,506 0
SA1,816 0
Tasmania357 0
ACT332 6
NT121 0
Australia25,397 6

Vaccinations

Fri 12 Jul - Total Doses Administered

STATEDOSESVARNET
NSW22,000,000 -100,000
Victoria18,500,000 -100,000
Queensland13,300,000 -100,000
WA7,600,000 -100,000
SA5,000,000 0
Tasmania1,700,000 0
ACT2,300,000 0
NT654,100 -1,700
Australia71,054,100 -401,700

Vaccinations

Fri 14 Jun - Months since last Vaccination

STATE0-56+UNVAX
NSW617,9005,600,000118,600
Victoria500,0004,600,00020,500
Queensland385,4003,500,000180,200
WA198,0001,900,00028,800
SA155,5001,200,00071,500
Tasmania65,200367,50020,400
ACT52,900294,7007,600
NT9,100157,10020,900
Australia1,984,00017,619,300468,500

Aged Care

Fri 5 Jul - Active Cases in Aged Care

STATEFACILITIESRESIDENTSSTAFF
NSW147943381
Victoria99504216
Queensland83387184
SA2912262
WA2110641
Tasmania104116
ACT3187
NT3130
Australia3952,134907

6,822 total deaths in Residential Aged Care

Deaths Age

Thu 30 Nov - Confirmed Deaths by Age Group

AGEDEATHS%
0-19230.1%
20-29300.2%
30-39740.4%
40-491520.9%
50-594492.7%
60-691,1687.1%
70-793,13619.0%
80-896,22137.8%
90+5,21931.7%

Source: ABS COVID-19 Mortality


Cases

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Cases Worldwide

COUNTRYVARCASES7d Av
Italy N/A9,763
Singapore N/A4,576
Poland N/A2,912
Greece N/A2,596
Czech Republic N/A2,325
Canada N/A1,642
Australia N/A1,409
Switzerland N/A1,001
Worldwide 13636,582

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard

Deaths

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Deaths Worldwide

COUNTRYVARDEATHS7d Av
Italy N/A34
Canada N/A31
Sweden N/A26
Australia N/A17
Greece N/A13
Chile N/A12
Poland N/A12
Czech Republic 010
Worldwide 3200

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard


Vaccinations

Mon 4 Dec - Doses Administered Worldwide 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRDFOURTH
Gibraltar125.2%123.1%123.1%22.9%
Chile94.2%92.1%92.1%50.9%
Japan83.1%82.0%82.0%57.3%
Guernsey85.5%83.2%83.2%26.2%
Taiwan91.8%87.2%87.2%19.6%
Belgium79.7%78.8%78.8%21.7%
Sweden76.5%74.7%74.7%22.1%
Peru91.6%86.0%86.0%9.5%
New Zealand83.9%81.6%69.6%N/A
Australia86.5%84.2%55.9%21.6%

Source: Our World in Data

Palau

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases6,249 0
Cases 7d Av0 0
Deaths9 0
Deaths 7d Av0 0