COVID LIVE

1.4K 467 4
Last updated 6 days ago Cases 7d Av Hospitalised ICU

Cases

Thu 23 May - Total Confirmed Cases

STATECASESVARNET
NSW4,013,968 739
Victoria3,019,269 0
Queensland1,787,760 324
WA1,392,785 1
SA990,371 352
Tasmania325,347 26
ACT253,289 39
NT111,765 15
Australia11,894,554 1,496

Previous:  Week  Month  Year

NEWS

Thu 23 May


Hospitalisations

Fri 17 May - Current Cases Admitted

STATEHOSPVARNETICUVAR2NET2
NSW101 00 0
Victoria208 00 0
Queensland122 00 0
WA7 03 0
SAN/A  N/A  
TasmaniaN/A  N/A  
ACT29 71 1
NTN/A  N/A  
Australia467-4 1

Deaths

Fri 17 May - Total Confirmed Deaths

STATEDEATHSVARNET
NSW7,748 0
Victoria9,367 0
Queensland3,375 0
WA1,411 0
SA1,787 27
Tasmania357 0
ACT312 4
NT111 0
Australia24,468 31

Vaccinations

Fri 17 May - Total Doses Administered

STATEDOSESVARNET
NSW22,000,000 0
Victoria18,500,000 0
Queensland13,300,000 0
WA7,600,000 0
SA5,000,000 0
Tasmania1,700,000 0
ACT2,300,000 0
NT654,100 0
Australia71,054,100 0

Vaccinations

Fri 10 May - Months since last Vaccination

STATE0-56+UNVAX
NSW617,9005,600,000118,600
Victoria500,0004,600,00020,500
Queensland385,4003,500,000180,200
WA198,0001,900,00028,800
SA155,5001,200,00071,500
Tasmania65,200367,50020,400
ACT52,900294,7007,600
NT9,100157,10020,900
Australia1,984,00017,619,300468,500

Aged Care

Fri 10 May - Active Cases in Aged Care

STATEFACILITIESRESIDENTSSTAFF
Victoria114606269
NSW76441153
WA38232131
Queensland3420696
SA34229115
Tasmania75115
ACT52917
NT261
Australia1171,800797

6,475 total deaths in Residential Aged Care

Deaths Age

Thu 30 Nov - Confirmed Deaths by Age Group

AGEDEATHS%
0-19230.1%
20-29300.2%
30-39740.4%
40-491520.9%
50-594492.7%
60-691,1687.1%
70-793,13619.0%
80-896,22137.8%
90+5,21931.7%

Source: ABS COVID-19 Mortality


Cases

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Cases Worldwide

COUNTRYVARCASES7d Av
Italy N/A9,763
Singapore N/A4,576
Poland N/A2,912
Greece N/A2,596
Czech Republic N/A2,325
Canada N/A1,642
Australia N/A1,409
Switzerland N/A1,001
Worldwide 13636,582

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard

Deaths

Thu 7 Dec - Confirmed Deaths Worldwide

COUNTRYVARDEATHS7d Av
Italy N/A34
Canada N/A31
Sweden N/A26
Australia N/A17
Greece N/A13
Chile N/A12
Poland N/A12
Czech Republic 010
Worldwide 3200

Source: WHO Coronavirus Dashboard


Vaccinations

Mon 4 Dec - Doses Administered Worldwide 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRDFOURTH
Gibraltar125.2%123.1%123.1%22.9%
Chile94.2%92.1%92.1%50.9%
Japan83.1%82.0%82.0%57.3%
Guernsey85.5%83.2%83.2%26.2%
Taiwan91.8%87.2%87.2%19.6%
Belgium79.7%78.8%78.8%21.7%
Sweden76.5%74.7%74.7%22.1%
Peru91.6%86.0%86.0%9.5%
New Zealand83.9%81.6%69.6%N/A
Australia86.5%84.2%55.9%21.6%

Source: Our World in Data

Cayman Islands

Fri 8 Dec - Daily Summary

CATEGORYTOTALVARNET
Cases31,472 0
Cases 7d Av0 0
Deaths37 0
Deaths 7d Av0 0
First Doses93.4%
Second Doses91.3%
Third Doses36.2%