COVID LIVE 2.66M 49.5K 205
Last updated 11 hours ago Doses 7d Dose Av Active

Vaccinations

Total doses administered

COUNTRYVACCDOSESper 100k
SeychellesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac127,721130,328
IsraelPfizer/BioNTechModerna10,501,225123,268
UAEPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V11,145,934114,072
San MarinoPfizer/BioNTechSputnik V34,011100,032
BahrainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V1,375,96783,849
ChilePfizer/BioNTechSinovac15,703,84282,861
MaltaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna359,42981,688
MaldivesOxford/AstraZeneca431,79281,317
USAPfizer/BioNTechModernaJohnson & Johnson259,716,98978,926
UKPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca53,041,04878,544
HungaryPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModernaSinovacSputnik V6,809,35070,308
MongoliaOxford/AstraZeneca2,213,37668,632
QatarPfizer/BioNTech1,813,24064,027
BhutanOxford/AstraZeneca481,49163,105
MonacoPfizer/BioNTech24,39062,538
UruguayPfizer/BioNTechSinovac2,005,44257,927
IcelandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna184,30454,367
DominicaOxford/AstraZeneca32,00844,456
SerbiaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V3,798,94243,308
CanadaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna15,917,55542,548
LithuaniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,162,17042,108
GermanyPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna34,408,84041,200
SpainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna19,048,13240,756
AustriaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna3,632,87940,568
DenmarkPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna2,339,46440,531
EstoniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna532,60540,166
BelgiumPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna4,591,35939,790
ItalyPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna24,054,00039,726
FrancePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna25,414,38639,021
FinlandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna2,154,46938,946
PortugalPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna3,963,37238,758
SingaporePfizer/BioNTechModerna2,213,88838,144
AndorraPfizer/BioNTech28,88137,508
LuxembourgPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna227,31436,902
IrelandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,799,19036,854
SwedenPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca3,679,45136,663
LiechtensteinPfizer/BioNTechModerna13,82936,392
PolandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna13,670,54136,081
NorwayPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,919,36935,683
SloveniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca737,81735,489
SwitzerlandPfizer/BioNTechModerna3,001,02934,932
GreecePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna3,647,68934,829
KuwaitPfizer/BioNTech1,440,00034,229
Czech RepublicPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna3,654,37634,188
NetherlandsPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna5,651,84333,058
SlovakiaPfizer/BioNTech1,792,67432,851
Saudi ArabiaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca10,584,30130,886
Antigua and BarbudaOxford/AstraZeneca29,75430,674
RomaniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna5,891,85530,425
TurkeyPfizer/BioNTechSinovac24,918,77329,868
CyprusPfizer/BioNTech332,42327,725
CroatiaPfizer/BioNTech1,131,60727,400
MoroccoOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac9,864,56127,047
BarbadosOxford/AstraZeneca75,47626,298
Saint Kitts and NevisOxford/AstraZeneca13,07024,660
ChinaSinovacSinovac324,307,00022,619
BrazilOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac46,875,46022,211
Dominican RepublicOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac2,345,52821,841
LatviaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna395,51220,740
AlbaniaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac596,76620,714
ArgentinaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V9,082,59720,282
Costa RicaPfizer/BioNTech950,25218,824
PanamaPfizer/BioNTech780,56918,384
CambodiaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSinovac2,884,92217,498
MontenegroSinovacSputnik V109,50717,437
El SalvadorPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac1,114,54417,269
AzerbaijanSinovac1,687,39716,793
MexicoPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V21,228,35916,640
GuyanaOxford/AstraZeneca126,80016,194
GrenadaOxford/AstraZeneca17,00015,179
RussiaSputnik V21,754,82914,914
Saint LuciaOxford/AstraZeneca25,20013,770
BulgariaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna938,06413,401
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesOxford/AstraZeneca14,52613,086
IndiaOxford/AstraZenecaCovaxin168,304,86812,317
BelizeOxford/AstraZeneca47,67512,224
ColombiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac6,096,66112,111
KazakhstanSputnik V2,158,92411,638
JordanPfizer/BioNTechSinovac1,091,04810,800
AustraliaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca2,654,33810,532
MauritiusOxford/AstraZeneca117,3239,238
NepalOxford/AstraZeneca2,453,5128,576
South KoreaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca4,181,0038,162
IndonesiaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac21,993,2998,127
SurinameOxford/AstraZeneca45,4207,818
BoliviaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V878,5637,631
LebanonPfizer/BioNTech509,7057,434
EcuadorPfizer/BioNTech1,245,8227,171
BahamasOxford/AstraZeneca25,6926,605
OmanPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca326,2696,558
New ZealandPfizer/BioNTech304,9006,375
Fiji56,0006,292
PeruSinovac1,939,1555,965
BangladeshOxford/AstraZeneca9,316,0865,714
Equatorial GuineaSinovac75,5185,569
MalaysiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac1,766,6515,529
Sri LankaOxford/AstraZeneca1,125,7405,279
MacedoniaPfizer/BioNTech107,9785,184
ZimbabweSinovac684,2434,672
JamaicaOxford/AstraZeneca135,4734,595
MoldovaOxford/AstraZeneca184,6604,567
Sao Tome and PrincipeOxford/AstraZeneca9,7244,523
Trinidad and TobagoOxford/AstraZeneca61,1204,381
PalestinePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna213,9894,296
TunisiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovacSputnik V499,3694,270
Samoa7,4353,774
JapanPfizer/BioNTech4,436,3253,497
BelarusSputnik V328,5003,475
Bosnia and Herzegovina106,4643,225
SwazilandOxford/AstraZeneca34,8973,040
GhanaOxford/AstraZeneca849,5272,793
RwandaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna350,4002,775
SenegalSinovac427,3772,623
ThailandOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac1,809,8942,599
LaosSinovacSputnik V184,3872,572
BruneiOxford/AstraZeneca10,7152,475
PhilippinesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac2,408,7812,228
BotswanaOxford/AstraZeneca49,8822,165
Nicaragua135,1302,064
ParaguaySputnik V143,4412,036
TogoOxford/AstraZeneca160,0001,980
UkraineOxford/AstraZeneca863,0851,962
UzbekistanOxford/AstraZeneca600,3691,820
IranSputnik V1,485,2871,791
MalawiOxford/AstraZeneca319,3231,714
KenyaOxford/AstraZeneca853,0811,623
Comoros13,4401,579
PakistanOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V3,320,3041,533
GeorgiaOxford/AstraZeneca58,5331,464
NamibiaSinovac36,4171,460
AngolaOxford/AstraZeneca456,3491,434
GuineaSputnik V173,6231,360
GuatemalaOxford/AstraZenecaModerna206,9511,177
Ethiopia1,215,9341,085
Djibouti10,2461,052
Ivory CoastOxford/AstraZeneca262,6391,021
UgandaOxford/AstraZeneca395,805894
GambiaOxford/AstraZeneca20,922891
VenezuelaSputnik V250,000877
Sierra LeoneOxford/AstraZeneca64,966832
NigeriaOxford/AstraZeneca1,665,698829
Somalia117,567761
IraqOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac298,377759
Lesotho16,000753
Solomon IslandsOxford/AstraZeneca4,890730
EgyptOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac660,000657
South AfricaJohnson & Johnson382,480653
AfghanistanOxford/AstraZeneca240,000631
HondurasOxford/AstraZenecaModerna57,639591
VietnamOxford/AstraZeneca509,855529
KyrgyzstanSinovac27,858434
Zambia77,348433
GabonSinovac8,897409
Cape VerdeOxford/AstraZeneca2,184397
TaiwanOxford/AstraZeneca92,049387
SudanOxford/AstraZeneca140,227328
Congo (Brazzaville)14,297266
MaliOxford/AstraZeneca49,903254
Timor-Leste2,629203
MozambiqueSinovac57,305189
AlgeriaSputnik V75,000174
MauritaniaSinovac7,038156
Cameroon11,00043
Papua New GuineaOxford/AstraZeneca2,90033
ArmeniaSputnik V56519
Syria2,50015
Libya75011
South Sudan9479
Niger1,3666
Congo (Kinshasa)1,7002
Worldwide1,297,498,53416,821

Source: Our World in Data