COVID LIVE 42.0% 20.1% 57
Last updated 1 hour ago 1st Dose 16+ 2nd Dose 16+ ICU

Vaccinations

Total doses administered

COUNTRYVACCDOSESper 100k
MaltaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna762,832173,371
UAEPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V16,884,412172,801
SeychellesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac141,435144,321
BahrainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V2,334,559142,264
UruguayPfizer/BioNTechSinovac4,826,195139,405
IcelandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna470,374138,753
QatarPfizer/BioNTech3,859,284136,274
ChilePfizer/BioNTechSinovac25,649,538135,339
San MarinoPfizer/BioNTechSputnik V45,583134,068
CanadaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna49,762,425133,015
SingaporePfizer/BioNTechModerna7,703,746132,732
IsraelPfizer/BioNTechModerna11,175,836131,187
MongoliaOxford/AstraZeneca4,173,071129,398
DenmarkPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna7,437,151128,849
BelgiumPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna14,678,253127,206
UKPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca85,488,857126,594
BhutanOxford/AstraZeneca963,360126,260
SpainPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna57,141,754122,262
IrelandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna5,903,118120,916
PortugalPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna12,328,296120,558
ChinaSinovacSinovac1,708,356,000119,150
LuxembourgPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna715,151116,096
NetherlandsPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna19,751,575115,527
ItalyPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna69,663,243115,051
FrancePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna74,635,065114,594
MaldivesOxford/AstraZeneca600,009112,996
GermanyPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna92,700,668110,996
AustriaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna9,747,727108,852
AndorraPfizer/BioNTech82,349106,947
SwedenPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca10,700,021106,616
USAPfizer/BioNTechModernaJohnson & Johnson347,377,149105,565
HungaryPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModernaSinovacSputnik V10,155,466104,858
SwitzerlandPfizer/BioNTechModerna9,007,076104,843
MonacoPfizer/BioNTech40,630104,179
LiechtensteinPfizer/BioNTechModerna39,205103,171
FinlandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna5,661,277102,337
GreecePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna10,634,825101,545
NorwayPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna5,425,985100,873
Czech RepublicPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna10,470,11997,952
LithuaniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna2,692,11497,540
MauritiusOxford/AstraZeneca1,237,67397,455
Dominican RepublicOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac10,206,05495,037
PolandPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna34,521,74091,115
TurkeyPfizer/BioNTechSinovac74,129,29088,852
Cuba10,061,23688,778
EstoniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,142,53686,164
SloveniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca1,741,72383,777
CyprusPfizer/BioNTech994,39082,935
Saudi ArabiaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca28,259,18182,463
Saint Kitts and NevisOxford/AstraZeneca43,64082,340
SlovakiaPfizer/BioNTech4,248,17977,848
CambodiaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSinovac12,644,20976,692
CroatiaPfizer/BioNTech3,091,46774,854
ArgentinaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V32,695,88273,013
LatviaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,366,12971,638
JapanPfizer/BioNTech90,768,41771,550
Antigua and BarbudaOxford/AstraZeneca68,85070,979
Fiji628,82370,654
El SalvadorPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac4,482,24869,449
MalaysiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac22,152,36769,334
MoroccoOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac24,751,74467,865
Costa RicaPfizer/BioNTech3,424,27867,834
BrazilOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac142,559,47067,548
EcuadorPfizer/BioNTech11,732,46167,529
PanamaPfizer/BioNTech2,803,18566,019
SerbiaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V5,547,62063,242
BarbadosOxford/AstraZeneca176,47961,491
Sri LankaOxford/AstraZeneca12,758,21659,830
KuwaitPfizer/BioNTech2,375,45556,464
DominicaOxford/AstraZeneca40,45056,181
ColombiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac28,152,32055,925
MontenegroSinovacSputnik V335,86253,481
MexicoPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V68,089,65953,372
JordanPfizer/BioNTechSinovac5,265,07452,119
South KoreaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca26,329,48551,400
AzerbaijanSinovac5,119,40750,950
KazakhstanSputnik V9,422,03550,790
AustraliaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca12,594,45149,972
GuyanaOxford/AstraZeneca389,33649,724
RomaniaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna9,425,80148,674
BelizeOxford/AstraZeneca183,58147,072
Samoa92,41546,911
MacedoniaPfizer/BioNTech904,58343,427
RussiaSputnik V63,106,02243,261
SurinameOxford/AstraZeneca250,75843,160
Trinidad and TobagoOxford/AstraZeneca593,64442,555
New ZealandPfizer/BioNTech2,021,02442,254
AlbaniaPfizer/BioNTechSinovac1,212,76142,095
PeruSinovac13,486,23041,483
BoliviaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V4,630,97940,224
BruneiOxford/AstraZeneca169,02539,036
OmanPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZeneca1,887,42137,938
TaiwanOxford/AstraZeneca8,501,13735,758
IndiaOxford/AstraZenecaCovaxin472,223,63934,559
GrenadaOxford/AstraZeneca37,68933,651
Cape VerdeOxford/AstraZeneca183,62033,385
Saint LuciaOxford/AstraZeneca57,06631,184
ParaguaySputnik V2,123,99730,149
LebanonPfizer/BioNTech2,011,57629,340
BulgariaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna2,050,99129,300
Timor-Leste363,26928,095
BahamasOxford/AstraZeneca104,52126,869
LaosSinovacSputnik V1,895,03826,434
MoldovaOxford/AstraZeneca1,061,35026,252
ThailandOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac18,198,82526,138
IndonesiaOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac69,543,11625,697
BelarusSputnik V2,194,99323,223
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesOxford/AstraZeneca25,63523,095
TunisiaPfizer/BioNTechSinovacSputnik V2,663,43822,774
Equatorial GuineaSinovac306,26522,586
NepalOxford/AstraZeneca6,257,24321,872
Sao Tome and PrincipeOxford/AstraZeneca43,97820,455
PalestinePfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,007,48320,227
HondurasOxford/AstraZenecaModerna1,912,23219,621
PhilippinesOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac21,210,12919,618
Comoros162,45019,089
Bosnia and Herzegovina611,64118,529
UzbekistanOxford/AstraZeneca5,803,25517,595
ZimbabweSinovac2,473,59016,890
BotswanaOxford/AstraZeneca352,40715,295
PakistanOxford/AstraZenecaSinovacSputnik V33,059,67615,265
IranSputnik V12,388,97414,942
VenezuelaSputnik V4,000,00014,027
South AfricaJohnson & Johnson7,981,82213,631
UkraineOxford/AstraZeneca5,911,20213,436
GuatemalaOxford/AstraZenecaModerna2,285,97513,003
GeorgiaOxford/AstraZeneca506,78012,679
JamaicaOxford/AstraZeneca300,90210,207
KyrgyzstanSinovac621,7119,690
NamibiaSinovac211,4108,473
BangladeshOxford/AstraZeneca13,764,1628,442
Libya546,7458,068
Vanuatu23,9957,998
AlgeriaSputnik V3,421,2797,947
VietnamOxford/AstraZeneca7,291,8087,559
SenegalSinovac1,204,2457,390
GuineaSputnik V904,8457,085
RwandaPfizer/BioNTechOxford/AstraZenecaModerna854,1946,765
SwazilandOxford/AstraZeneca76,3996,655
Nicaragua415,6406,350
Solomon IslandsOxford/AstraZeneca40,4046,030
TogoOxford/AstraZeneca474,7765,874
ArmeniaSputnik V171,8905,811
EgyptOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac5,570,5545,549
AngolaOxford/AstraZeneca1,680,0595,279
Tajikistan492,0665,279
MauritaniaSinovac219,3384,846
GabonSinovac100,2404,613
GhanaOxford/AstraZeneca1,271,3934,180
Ivory CoastOxford/AstraZeneca1,023,5483,980
AfghanistanOxford/AstraZeneca1,442,2503,791
Congo (Brazzaville)198,6983,693
Lesotho72,9483,433
KenyaOxford/AstraZeneca1,734,0133,298
MalawiOxford/AstraZeneca597,8623,209
Sierra LeoneOxford/AstraZeneca225,3802,885
IraqOxford/AstraZenecaSinovac1,087,8662,767
Djibouti26,7962,751
UgandaOxford/AstraZeneca1,150,6762,599
Zambia444,5742,489
MozambiqueSinovac714,7762,354
Central African Republic94,8111,998
Ethiopia2,221,2061,982
NigeriaOxford/AstraZeneca3,938,9451,960
Liberia95,4231,933
SudanOxford/AstraZeneca819,0351,913
GambiaOxford/AstraZeneca43,5571,855
Niger423,3351,816
Somalia279,8691,812
Cameroon349,8451,352
Guinea-Bissau25,2251,313
Yemen311,4831,068
MaliOxford/AstraZeneca206,5621,051
Papua New GuineaOxford/AstraZeneca88,3431,007
Syria131,221769
Madagascar197,001730
Benin70,323596
South Sudan56,989515
Chad29,980188
Burkina Faso37,120183
Congo (Kinshasa)86,17099
Haiti8,44875
Worldwide4,254,062,95755,151

Source: Our World in Data