COVID LIVE 87.4% 74.8% 225
Last updated 16 minutes ago 1st Dose 16+ 2nd Dose 16+ ICU

Vaccinations

Total doses administered by First / Second

COUNTRYper 100FIRSTSECOND
Gibraltar259.3120.3%118.1%
Pitcairn200.0100.0%100.0%
UAE209.696.2%86.1%
Portugal159.488.6%87.2%
Cuba224.186.6%62.1%
Chile183.884.9%76.1%
Cayman Islands167.084.2%80.7%
Australia: ACT201.883.4%74.8%
Malta169.083.3%82.9%
Iceland165.482.3%81.0%
Seychelles167.081.9%77.0%
Spain152.781.3%79.7%
Cambodia161.480.7%76.8%
Singapore170.480.6%79.7%
Faroe Islands156.479.9%76.5%
South Korea148.579.7%71.6%
Uruguay188.679.2%75.1%
Brunei134.279.0%55.2%
Isle of Man154.379.0%75.3%
Australia: NSW149.578.7%71.7%
Canada153.378.2%73.8%
Jersey165.177.7%73.7%
Malaysia150.877.5%73.4%
Australia: VIC143.277.2%64.1%
Japan147.577.1%70.4%
Italy147.677.1%71.0%
Denmark152.077.0%75.8%
Aruba148.376.9%71.4%
Norway145.076.8%68.2%
Ireland146.776.4%75.1%
Finland144.475.9%68.5%
France145.675.6%67.7%
New Zealand137.475.3%62.1%
Bhutan141.575.1%66.4%
Belgium144.674.6%73.4%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)124.974.6%50.3%
Niue145.774.5%71.3%
Brazil126.274.2%54.3%
Australia: TAS134.374.1%60.3%
San Marino139.173.8%65.3%
Australia135.573.3%61.8%
UK149.272.9%66.8%
Bermuda143.472.9%70.4%
Argentina128.472.8%55.8%
Maldives137.872.5%65.3%
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba135.572.3%63.3%
Turks and Caicos Islands138.772.2%66.6%
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha129.571.6%57.9%
Turkmenistan123.971.5%52.4%
Sweden141.971.3%67.6%
Israel180.570.8%65.1%
Tokelau141.570.8%70.8%
Greenland135.570.5%65.0%
Andorra131.970.2%61.7%
Sri Lanka131.570.1%61.4%
Mauritius135.570.0%65.5%
Nauru136.770.0%66.7%
Costa Rica119.270.0%49.2%
Cook Islands133.770.0%63.7%
Fiji129.169.2%60.0%
Germany132.268.6%65.7%
Macao120.068.5%52.1%
Saudi Arabia128.568.3%60.3%
Taiwan97.368.3%29.1%
Panama123.667.8%53.9%
Mongolia132.067.7%64.2%
Luxembourg128.667.6%-
Monaco126.567.5%59.0%
Cyprus135.067.4%63.4%
Australia: SA120.067.2%52.7%
Bahrain157.367.1%65.1%
Lithuania125.167.0%61.1%
USA124.766.3%57.3%
Ecuador120.166.0%56.4%
El Salvador129.065.8%57.4%
Switzerland126.265.4%62.7%
Liechtenstein126.665.2%63.3%
Turkey136.065.0%56.8%
Austria126.064.8%61.8%
Greece121.563.7%61.2%
Morocco123.463.4%57.4%
Australia: WA113.663.1%49.0%
Anguilla123.763.1%60.5%
Australia: QLD115.462.9%50.3%
Hungary0.061.7%59.4%
Kuwait0.061.6%-
Hong Kong119.260.9%58.3%
CuraƧao116.560.8%55.8%
Dominican Republic119.760.7%48.1%
Australia: NT127.060.5%49.5%
New Caledonia112.660.4%52.2%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)116.160.4%55.7%
Iran95.760.2%35.4%
Latvia101.159.7%52.7%
Estonia107.059.2%56.8%
Oman108.758.7%50.1%
Virgin Islands, British110.258.4%51.8%
Samoa97.057.7%39.3%
Czech Republic113.257.7%56.6%
Thailand101.857.7%41.0%
Colombia89.757.3%40.2%
Slovenia110.557.0%53.5%
Antigua and Barbuda105.856.4%49.4%
Peru101.455.8%45.2%
French Polynesia107.555.4%52.1%
Vietnam76.354.1%22.2%
Mexico88.853.8%41.3%
Poland102.353.3%52.5%
Wallis and Futuna102.453.2%49.3%
Cape Verde87.952.1%35.8%
Tuvalu91.152.1%39.0%
India74.051.8%22.2%
Barbados93.551.1%42.3%
Azerbaijan92.249.8%42.4%
Belize85.149.4%35.7%
Saint Kitts and Nevis93.048.1%44.9%
Tonga79.247.8%31.3%
Guyana77.947.8%30.1%
Croatia87.446.3%43.5%
Tunisia75.046.1%36.8%
Slovakia87.745.6%42.1%
Serbia100.745.2%43.2%
Kiribati53.844.5%9.3%
Trinidad and Tobago86.144.1%42.0%
Kazakhstan81.943.1%38.7%
Laos0.043.1%36.6%
Suriname75.141.9%33.2%
Indonesia66.441.4%25.0%
Paraguay71.541.0%30.5%
Montenegro79.040.7%38.2%
Macedonia76.439.4%36.9%
Uzbekistan74.539.1%-
Timor-Leste63.738.7%25.0%
Honduras65.638.2%27.5%
Jordan72.138.1%34.0%
Dominica70.738.0%32.7%
Bolivia62.137.9%32.0%
Russia69.136.2%32.8%
Albania65.234.7%30.5%
Venezuela56.234.6%21.6%
Bahamas61.534.3%28.9%
Sao Tome and Principe46.434.0%12.5%
Grenada60.133.3%26.8%
Pakistan45.330.8%17.5%
Montserrat58.430.2%28.3%
Nepal50.728.9%21.9%
Guatemala45.928.6%17.3%
Comoros45.927.7%18.2%
Belarus47.427.6%19.7%
Rwanda40.627.4%13.3%
Tajikistan48.627.0%21.6%
Saint Lucia47.426.8%20.6%
Lebanon48.025.8%22.1%
Botswana36.825.8%11.0%
Georgia48.325.5%22.8%
South Africa35.824.8%19.5%
Bangladesh36.624.2%12.4%
Bosnia and Herzegovina38.122.5%15.6%
Zimbabwe38.921.8%17.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines36.121.8%14.3%
Ukraine38.021.5%16.4%
Libya26.821.5%5.3%
Vanuatu30.721.0%9.7%
Myanmar28.820.5%8.3%
Swaziland23.320.5%19.8%
Jamaica30.219.6%12.2%
Solomon Islands21.717.3%4.4%
Equatorial Guinea29.316.5%12.8%
Lesotho17.816.1%15.7%
Egypt24.116.1%8.0%
Armenia22.815.7%7.1%
Mauritania27.214.9%12.3%
Kyrgyzstan25.514.5%11.0%
Algeria24.814.2%10.7%
Nicaragua19.514.1%5.4%
Iraq21.813.7%8.1%
Angola17.513.3%4.7%
Namibia20.711.7%9.0%
Guinea16.110.8%5.2%
Togo15.210.2%5.0%
Gambia9.78.6%8.2%
Senegal11.47.4%5.1%
Central African Republic7.86.7%5.8%
Djibouti9.26.6%2.6%
Kenya9.16.4%2.7%
Mozambique11.86.1%5.7%
Ghana8.66.0%2.6%
Guinea-Bissau6.35.8%0.5%
Gabon9.55.5%4.0%
Uganda6.35.5%0.9%
Congo (Brazzaville)7.25.1%2.1%
Malawi6.14.8%2.7%
Sierra Leone4.93.9%1.4%
Syria5.33.9%2.2%
Ethiopia3.72.8%0.9%
Nigeria4.02.6%1.4%
Sudan3.72.6%-
Somalia4.02.2%1.7%
Afghanistan5.92.1%-
Papua New Guinea3.22.0%1.2%
Niger3.21.9%1.3%
Benin2.01.7%1.5%
Burkina Faso1.81.6%1.3%
Mali2.81.6%1.2%
Cameroon1.81.5%0.6%
Tanzania1.41.4%1.4%
Madagascar2.01.3%0.6%
Yemen1.21.0%0.2%
Chad1.20.9%0.3%
South Sudan1.10.7%0.4%
Haiti1.00.7%0.3%
Congo (Kinshasa)0.20.1%0.0%
Burundi0.00.0%-
Romania62.6-31.2%
Philippines51.1-23.6%
Palestine44.1-22.5%
Moldova37.2-21.3%
Bulgaria40.2-21.3%
Liberia6.9-4.8%
Zambia4.6-2.7%
China155.9--
Netherlands139.4--
Qatar164.4--
Guernsey153.7--
Worldwide89.749.9%38.6%

Source: Our World in Data