COVID LIVE 68.6% 20.3K 138
Last updated 6 hours ago 3rd Dose 16+ Cases 7d Av ICU

Worldwide

Vaccinations

Sat 13 Aug - Doses Administered 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRD
Chile93.9%91.8%137.1%
Gibraltar124.9%122.9%107.9%
Malta92.5%91.1%81.2%
Uruguay86.1%82.9%81.2%
Taiwan89.5%83.7%78.3%
Singapore92.1%91.7%78.2%
Japan82.5%81.4%78.0%
South Korea87.9%87.0%77.9%
Jersey83.0%80.3%72.3%
Italy84.2%79.4%70.9%
Peru89.1%83.8%70.8%
Bhutan89.0%86.4%70.5%
Brunei101.0%98.8%69.7%
Germany77.2%75.6%69.6%
Iceland84.0%78.7%67.9%
Niue102.2%87.8%67.8%
Portugal95.8%87.6%67.5%
Cuba94.4%88.2%67.4%
Belgium79.5%78.7%66.8%
Luxembourg75.9%72.9%66.0%
Argentina90.4%82.7%65.0%
Vietnam89.4%82.6%64.8%
Australia: WA88.6%85.8%64.6%
Hong Kong89.7%86.4%64.5%
Australia: ACT94.2%91.8%64.5%
Finland81.5%78.2%63.8%
Tokelau97.9%82.2%63.0%
France80.9%78.6%63.0%
Denmark83.0%82.4%62.8%
Qatar93.9%93.9%62.7%
Ireland82.2%81.2%62.5%
Isle of Man81.4%78.6%62.4%
Guernsey85.4%81.0%62.0%
New Zealand83.8%80.5%61.1%
Canada86.1%82.8%60.9%
Greece76.4%73.6%60.9%
Austria76.1%75.4%60.1%
Australia: TAS92.0%89.3%59.9%
UK78.8%74.1%59.0%
Norway79.5%74.1%57.8%
Bermuda78.2%76.8%57.7%
Israel72.3%66.2%57.6%
Australia: SA86.6%83.8%57.4%
Cook Islands85.6%83.6%57.3%
Bahrain70.9%70.0%57.2%
Cambodia89.2%85.1%57.0%
San Marino77.5%69.5%56.9%
Australia: VIC86.4%83.9%56.1%
China90.1%87.8%55.5%
Spain88.3%86.9%55.2%
Australia87.2%84.6%55.1%
Netherlands74.5%69.7%54.8%
Andorra74.8%69.1%54.5%
Sweden77.2%75.4%54.1%
Australia: NT80.2%76.2%53.8%
Brazil86.9%79.9%53.7%
Cyprus74.7%72.0%53.2%
Australia: NSW86.2%83.9%53.0%
UAE100.0%98.0%51.4%
Malaysia85.7%83.8%50.7%
Liechtenstein69.9%69.1%50.2%
Mauritius80.3%76.8%49.6%
Costa Rica86.8%81.5%47.8%
Australia: QLD83.0%80.5%47.6%
Turkey68.1%62.5%47.5%
Nauru96.5%79.0%45.3%
Ecuador85.1%78.6%45.2%
Seychelles86.2%81.9%45.2%
Switzerland69.9%68.9%45.2%
Thailand81.3%76.1%44.6%
Macao94.0%89.5%43.9%
Hungary66.6%64.4%43.7%
Mexico72.2%61.4%43.6%
Faroe Islands85.0%83.4%43.4%
Panama79.7%71.5%43.2%
Tonga101.4%91.0%41.9%
Czech Republic65.0%64.2%40.8%
Rwanda82.4%79.0%39.7%
USA78.7%67.1%38.7%
Estonia65.3%63.7%37.8%
Sri Lanka79.6%67.7%37.5%
Samoa114.6%99.4%37.4%
Tajikistan53.5%51.6%36.2%
Uzbekistan58.6%46.5%35.9%
Cayman Islands92.6%90.3%35.8%
Lithuania72.6%69.8%34.8%
Poland60.2%59.6%34.6%
El Salvador71.0%66.4%33.2%
Iran76.1%68.3%33.2%
Azerbaijan52.5%47.5%32.8%
Kuwait79.5%76.9%32.5%
New Caledonia65.4%62.6%32.4%
Slovenia60.9%58.8%31.7%
Mongolia68.3%65.3%31.4%
Honduras62.2%54.6%30.6%
Maldives73.4%70.8%30.5%
Saudi Arabia75.6%71.0%30.5%
Slovakia51.8%50.7%30.3%
French Polynesia66.7%65.3%29.8%
Wallis and Futuna58.4%58.2%28.9%
CuraƧao65.8%60.5%28.5%
Latvia72.1%70.0%28.4%
Serbia48.8%47.7%27.7%
Monaco73.1%64.9%26.8%
Colombia83.0%71.0%26.3%
Paraguay54.7%48.4%25.2%
Nepal85.1%69.6%24.8%
Bangladesh78.3%72.6%24.4%
Dominican Republic66.3%55.0%22.1%
Indonesia73.4%61.6%20.9%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)65.6%61.1%20.8%
Turkmenistan48.5%47.7%20.4%
Guatemala46.6%36.3%20.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands82.1%76.8%20.0%
Anguilla71.6%67.9%19.5%
Morocco66.9%62.8%18.0%
Botswana70.8%63.1%17.5%
Fiji78.4%70.5%17.5%
Pakistan61.5%57.8%16.8%
Bolivia61.7%51.4%16.5%
Montenegro46.6%45.3%16.1%
Oman62.6%58.3%14.8%
Croatia56.8%55.0%14.6%
Philippines69.2%65.0%14.5%
Timor-Leste63.0%54.8%13.7%
Kazakhstan56.9%55.5%13.2%
Sao Tome and Principe56.5%45.1%12.5%
Belize61.7%54.0%12.4%
Virgin Islands, British63.9%59.8%12.2%
Trinidad and Tobago53.6%51.0%11.9%
Albania46.3%43.6%11.8%
Tanzania26.5%24.0%11.7%
Tunisia74.5%53.4%11.2%
Bulgaria30.4%30.0%11.1%
Kiribati67.2%51.1%10.9%
Russia56.6%51.6%10.9%
Montserrat41.7%38.6%10.2%
Belarus68.2%67.1%9.8%
Lebanon40.1%35.3%9.3%
Guyana61.5%58.4%8.9%
Bahamas43.2%41.0%8.4%
Suriname45.3%40.2%8.3%
India73.4%67.2%8.2%
Macedonia41.0%40.2%7.7%
Zimbabwe42.2%31.1%7.4%
Egypt49.9%37.3%7.3%
Jordan46.9%44.4%6.6%
Saint Kitts and Nevis63.1%50.3%6.5%
Palestine38.5%34.0%6.4%
Mauritania41.7%29.5%6.3%
Grenada38.9%34.2%6.2%
South Africa37.0%32.1%6.1%
Swaziland35.0%29.2%5.7%
Dominica45.5%42.4%5.5%
Vanuatu54.8%41.5%5.1%
Ghana35.1%25.2%5.0%
Saint Lucia32.5%29.6%4.2%
Myanmar63.5%50.3%4.1%
Bosnia and Herzegovina28.9%25.9%3.7%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines33.3%28.0%3.6%
Namibia21.5%18.6%3.2%
Angola41.0%22.5%3.0%
Solomon Islands41.9%27.3%2.6%
Libya33.0%17.5%2.4%
Venezuela77.2%49.8%2.3%
Moldova26.9%26.4%2.1%
Ethiopia37.9%31.1%2.1%
Georgia41.2%32.0%2.0%
Lesotho42.8%40.4%2.0%
Ukraine36.3%34.9%1.7%
Togo25.3%18.4%1.5%
Jamaica27.7%24.3%1.5%
Mozambique46.6%43.8%1.4%
Armenia38.1%33.2%1.4%
Algeria18.4%15.4%1.2%
Uganda38.6%26.4%0.8%
Kenya23.0%17.0%0.7%
Nigeria17.3%11.7%0.7%
Iraq26.7%18.8%0.5%
Gambia18.2%14.4%0.4%
Equatorial Guinea18.6%14.8%0.3%
Sierra Leone35.4%26.7%0.3%
Central African Republic26.5%25.3%0.2%
Papua New Guinea3.7%3.1%0.2%
Guinea34.4%20.1%0.2%
Madagascar4.9%4.7%0.2%
Syria15.6%10.5%0.2%
Malawi12.6%9.8%0.2%
Cameroon5.8%4.5%0.2%
Zambia39.9%27.3%0.2%
Gabon13.6%11.3%0.1%
Sudan14.8%10.1%0.1%
Senegal13.4%6.2%0.1%
Cape Verde63.3%54.8%0.1%
Liberia51.1%44.9%0.0%
Guinea-Bissau26.3%17.0%0.0%
Yemen2.3%1.5%0.0%
Burundi0.1%0.1%0.0%
Pitcairn100.0%100.0%
Nicaragua89.8%84.2%
Aruba83.6%77.7%
Laos79.8%70.8%
Greenland72.5%67.7%
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba72.3%63.3%
Antigua and Barbuda64.9%62.8%
Tuvalu77.9%58.6%
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha71.6%57.9%
Barbados56.7%53.6%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)74.6%50.3%
Comoros47.6%43.0%
Romania42.7%42.4%
Benin25.6%21.6%
Afghanistan22.8%20.8%
Kyrgyzstan23.8%20.0%
Djibouti21.1%19.0%
South Sudan13.3%12.9%
Somalia17.2%12.5%
Chad13.1%12.4%
Niger14.9%11.9%
Congo (Brazzaville)12.3%11.6%
Burkina Faso11.9%7.6%
Mali9.9%7.2%
Congo (Kinshasa)4.1%2.7%
Haiti2.2%1.4%

Source: Our World in Data