COVID LIVE 65.5% 44.5K 118
Last updated 12 hours ago 3rd Dose 16+ Cases 7d Av ICU

Worldwide

Vaccinations

Fri 20 May - Doses Administered 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRD
Gibraltar124.9%122.9%107.9%
Chile93.4%91.0%102.7%
Singapore91.9%91.4%74.4%
Malta92.2%90.8%73.4%
South Korea87.8%86.9%71.9%
Bhutan88.8%86.1%69.6%
Uruguay85.7%82.4%69.5%
Jersey82.4%79.5%69.1%
Iceland84.0%78.7%67.9%
Niue102.2%87.8%67.8%
Italy84.1%79.4%66.7%
Germany76.9%76.8%64.6%
Brunei97.9%92.7%64.1%
Belgium79.4%78.6%63.5%
Cuba94.2%88.0%63.4%
Portugal95.4%87.0%63.3%
Australia: WA88.3%85.2%62.8%
Taiwan84.2%79.0%62.8%
Denmark83.2%82.5%62.5%
Australia: ACT93.8%91.2%62.5%
Isle of Man81.4%78.5%62.2%
Guernsey85.4%81.0%62.0%
Ireland81.9%80.9%60.7%
Luxembourg75.7%72.7%59.5%
Greece76.3%73.5%58.0%
Austria75.5%73.2%57.9%
UK78.2%73.1%57.9%
Australia: TAS91.8%88.8%57.5%
Japan82.1%80.8%57.1%
Israel72.2%66.1%57.1%
Bermuda78.1%76.7%57.0%
San Marino77.5%69.5%56.7%
Cook Islands85.4%83.5%56.4%
Vietnam84.4%80.1%56.4%
France80.7%78.3%56.4%
Bahrain70.7%69.8%56.3%
Australia: SA86.3%83.1%54.6%
Australia: VIC86.0%83.4%54.3%
Canada86.2%82.4%54.3%
Netherlands78.4%72.3%54.3%
Qatar89.1%89.1%54.1%
Norway79.3%73.8%53.8%
Andorra74.8%69.1%53.5%
Spain88.2%86.6%53.3%
Finland81.3%77.9%52.9%
China89.1%86.7%52.8%
Sweden77.1%75.2%52.6%
Australia86.8%84.0%52.5%
Cyprus74.4%71.9%52.5%
New Zealand83.7%80.0%52.3%
UAE99.0%96.9%52.2%
Australia: NT80.5%76.1%52.1%
Peru87.7%81.2%51.5%
Australia: NSW85.8%83.3%50.9%
Cambodia88.1%83.8%50.7%
Argentina90.1%81.9%49.6%
Malaysia85.1%82.2%49.0%
Liechtenstein69.9%69.0%48.3%
Mauritius78.6%75.7%47.7%
Hong Kong88.3%82.8%46.8%
Australia: QLD82.6%79.9%45.5%
Nauru87.0%79.0%45.3%
Costa Rica86.2%80.4%44.0%
Brazil85.6%77.3%43.4%
Faroe Islands85.0%83.4%43.4%
Hungary66.5%64.3%43.3%
Turkey68.0%62.4%43.2%
Switzerland69.8%68.8%42.9%
Mexico66.7%61.4%40.7%
Czech Republic64.9%64.1%39.0%
Thailand80.5%74.2%38.6%
Macao92.0%86.6%37.4%
Sri Lanka79.4%67.3%37.1%
Seychelles85.6%81.3%36.7%
Panama79.2%70.5%36.0%
Estonia65.0%63.8%35.5%
Ecuador84.7%78.0%34.8%
Lithuania72.5%69.7%34.6%
Cayman Islands91.5%88.6%34.6%
Tonga76.6%67.9%33.9%
Samoa114.0%90.9%33.6%
Rwanda67.9%63.6%32.6%
Iran75.8%67.9%32.2%
New Caledonia65.3%62.5%32.0%
Azerbaijan52.3%47.4%31.9%
Poland60.0%59.5%31.8%
Slovenia60.9%58.8%31.4%
Mongolia68.3%65.3%31.4%
USA77.5%66.3%30.8%
Saudi Arabia75.0%70.3%30.5%
Slovakia51.8%50.8%30.3%
French Polynesia66.4%64.0%29.8%
Kuwait79.1%76.3%29.5%
Maldives73.3%70.6%29.2%
Wallis and Futuna58.4%58.2%28.9%
Latvia72.1%69.9%28.1%
Serbia48.8%47.7%27.6%
El Salvador70.5%65.9%27.4%
CuraƧao65.6%60.2%27.3%
Monaco73.1%64.9%26.8%
Honduras59.3%53.2%23.9%
Colombia82.2%69.3%22.6%
Tajikistan53.2%50.9%21.9%
Dominican Republic65.9%54.5%21.3%
Turkmenistan48.5%47.7%20.4%
Turks and Caicos Islands80.3%75.1%20.0%
Paraguay54.0%47.1%19.1%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)64.4%59.8%18.7%
Anguilla70.8%66.1%18.5%
Morocco66.7%62.6%16.9%
Montenegro46.3%45.1%15.8%
Guatemala44.8%33.8%15.4%
Croatia56.7%55.0%14.6%
Oman62.4%58.0%14.3%
Fiji78.1%70.3%14.1%
Botswana61.7%55.9%13.7%
Indonesia72.3%60.2%13.6%
Uzbekistan56.5%42.9%13.5%
Kazakhstan50.0%48.8%13.2%
Nepal75.3%66.5%12.7%
Philippines63.2%62.0%12.4%
Virgin Islands, British63.4%58.7%12.2%
Bolivia60.7%50.3%12.1%
Belize58.6%52.2%11.5%
Bulgaria30.3%29.8%10.9%
Trinidad and Tobago53.3%50.7%10.9%
Tunisia60.5%53.4%10.4%
Albania45.2%42.8%10.3%
Montserrat38.5%36.7%10.2%
Russia55.5%50.5%9.7%
Lebanon39.6%34.8%8.5%
Bangladesh77.5%70.4%8.4%
Suriname45.2%40.1%8.2%
Guyana60.2%46.3%8.0%
Macedonia41.0%40.2%7.6%
Belarus66.0%62.0%7.3%
Bahamas41.9%39.8%7.0%
Jordan46.5%43.8%6.4%
Zimbabwe41.0%29.3%6.4%
Palestine38.3%33.9%6.3%
Grenada38.5%33.8%5.7%
Swaziland33.1%28.7%5.7%
Saint Kitts and Nevis58.2%49.1%5.6%
Kiribati65.7%47.9%5.2%
Timor-Leste58.7%47.5%5.1%
Dominica45.2%41.9%5.1%
South Africa35.9%31.0%5.0%
Saint Lucia32.0%29.1%4.0%
Bosnia and Herzegovina28.9%25.9%3.7%
Vanuatu54.8%37.6%3.4%
Pakistan59.8%54.5%3.3%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines32.6%27.4%3.2%
Egypt44.7%33.3%2.8%
Venezuela77.2%49.8%2.3%
India72.4%63.0%2.2%
Namibia18.5%15.8%2.1%
Moldova26.9%26.4%2.1%
Georgia40.8%31.8%2.0%
Ukraine36.3%34.9%1.7%
Ghana30.9%19.3%1.5%
Armenia38.1%33.3%1.4%
Libya31.8%16.4%1.4%
Jamaica26.8%23.3%1.3%
Sao Tome and Principe50.9%38.9%1.2%
Algeria17.6%14.5%1.2%
Mauritania33.2%22.7%1.1%
Angola35.5%18.6%1.1%
Mozambique46.3%43.5%1.1%
Togo24.6%18.4%1.0%
Kenya21.8%15.6%0.6%
Nigeria13.0%8.0%0.4%
Iraq25.7%18.1%0.4%
Solomon Islands40.2%21.1%0.3%
Ethiopia21.0%18.1%0.3%
Cameroon5.7%4.4%0.2%
Zambia17.1%13.6%0.2%
Uganda33.4%22.6%0.1%
Gambia15.2%13.6%0.1%
Gabon13.2%11.2%0.1%
Syria13.7%8.7%0.1%
Sudan13.2%8.1%0.1%
Madagascar4.5%4.1%0.1%
Sierra Leone24.4%16.2%0.1%
Liberia33.8%27.8%0.0%
Senegal8.5%6.1%0.0%
Malawi8.1%5.8%0.0%
Cape Verde63.2%54.7%0.0%
Benin25.4%21.1%0.0%
Guinea-Bissau25.8%16.9%0.0%
Pitcairn100.0%100.0%
Aruba82.7%76.7%
Tokelau70.8%70.8%
Nicaragua85.5%70.4%
Greenland72.5%67.7%
Laos78.5%67.5%
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba72.3%63.3%
Antigua and Barbuda64.7%62.5%
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha71.6%57.9%
Barbados56.3%53.0%
Tuvalu53.4%51.7%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)74.6%50.3%
Myanmar56.6%44.4%
Romania42.7%42.4%
Lesotho43.3%34.1%
Comoros38.4%33.9%
Central African Republic20.8%20.1%
Kyrgyzstan23.3%19.5%
Guinea33.2%18.6%
Equatorial Guinea18.3%14.8%
Djibouti16.4%12.4%
Chad13.1%12.3%
Afghanistan13.5%11.8%
Congo (Brazzaville)12.3%9.6%
Somalia13.5%8.5%
Burkina Faso11.3%7.2%
Niger8.7%6.2%
Tanzania10.5%5.6%
South Sudan5.9%5.5%
Mali6.9%5.2%
Papua New Guinea3.5%2.9%
Yemen2.2%1.4%
Congo (Kinshasa)0.9%1.2%
Haiti1.6%1.1%
Burundi0.1%0.1%

Source: Our World in Data