COVID LIVE 695 445 3
Last updated 2 days ago Cases 7d Av Hospitalised ICU

Worldwide

Vaccinations

Mon 4 Dec - Doses Administered Worldwide 0+

COUNTRYFIRSTSECONDTHIRDFOURTH
Gibraltar125.2%123.1%123.1%22.9%
Chile94.2%92.1%92.1%50.9%
Japan83.1%82.0%82.0%57.3%
Guernsey85.5%83.2%83.2%26.2%
Taiwan91.8%87.2%87.2%19.6%
Belgium79.7%78.8%78.8%21.7%
Sweden76.5%74.7%74.7%22.1%
Peru91.6%86.0%86.0%9.5%
Hong Kong91.6%90.1%90.1%4.3%
Malta92.8%91.4%90.1%N/A
Uruguay86.4%83.3%83.3%6.3%
Argentina91.0%76.5%76.5%5.4%
Singapore94.6%93.9%81.4%N/A
Bhutan89.6%86.9%81.4%N/A
South Korea87.3%86.5%80.5%N/A
Canada91.3%83.4%79.9%N/A
Italy84.4%79.4%79.1%N/A
Finland81.5%78.4%78.3%N/A
Cuba95.2%88.6%77.5%N/A
Germany77.3%75.8%75.8%1.5%
Brunei102.2%101.2%77.1%N/A
Niue101.5%101.3%75.9%N/A
Macao103.2%97.6%73.1%N/A
Jersey83.5%81.0%72.9%N/A
Luxembourg75.9%72.9%72.3%N/A
Nauru120.5%104.4%70.9%N/A
France81.1%78.9%70.8%N/A
Tokelau161.0%161.0%70.8%N/A
Greece76.5%73.7%69.7%N/A
New Zealand83.9%81.6%69.6%N/A
Portugal96.3%87.6%69.4%N/A
Norway79.5%74.2%68.5%N/A
Iceland84.0%78.7%67.9%N/A
Australia: ACT93.6%91.5%65.4%28.8%
Australia: WA88.3%85.8%65.3%21.5%
Qatar97.3%97.3%65.0%N/A
Ireland82.5%81.5%64.1%N/A
Cambodia90.4%86.7%63.5%N/A
Isle of Man81.4%78.6%62.4%N/A
Turkmenistan75.4%74.7%62.4%N/A
Denmark81.7%81.1%62.3%N/A
Israel72.4%66.3%62.1%N/A
Belarus68.2%67.3%60.6%N/A
Australia: TAS90.9%88.4%60.2%27.4%
Austria76.3%73.9%59.8%N/A
UK78.9%74.4%59.2%N/A
Brazil88.6%82.3%59.1%N/A
Vietnam92.0%87.6%59.1%N/A
Ecuador85.7%79.6%59.0%N/A
Cook Islands86.0%83.8%58.3%N/A
Australia: SA86.0%83.4%58.2%24.5%
Costa Rica90.5%85.0%58.1%N/A
Liechtenstein70.0%57.7%N/A
Bermuda78.2%76.8%57.7%N/A
Bahrain71.0%70.2%57.7%N/A
China90.7%88.4%57.3%N/A
Australia: VIC85.9%83.7%57.0%20.8%
San Marino77.5%69.5%56.9%N/A
Spain88.5%87.2%56.8%N/A
Switzerland70.0%56.1%N/A
Australia86.5%84.2%55.9%21.6%
Andorra74.9%69.2%55.7%N/A
Netherlands73.3%68.6%54.9%N/A
Tajikistan54.7%53.3%53.3%0.9%
Australia: NT78.2%74.9%54.0%12.3%
Australia: NSW85.3%83.3%53.9%21.7%
Cyprus74.9%72.1%53.7%N/A
Malaysia85.8%84.1%52.4%N/A
UAE100.0%98.0%51.4%N/A
Mauritius88.2%85.4%51.4%N/A
Pitcairn100.0%100.0%48.9%N/A
Turkey68.1%62.5%48.7%N/A
Australia: QLD82.6%80.4%48.5%20.3%
Estonia65.6%65.1%48.5%N/A
Czech Republic65.1%64.3%48.2%N/A
Tuvalu81.9%79.7%48.2%N/A
Uzbekistan65.1%54.4%47.9%N/A
Panama80.6%72.4%46.4%N/A
Honduras65.5%58.2%46.4%N/A
Thailand81.5%76.5%46.0%N/A
Seychelles89.5%84.5%45.4%N/A
Hungary66.6%64.4%44.8%N/A
Rwanda82.0%78.3%44.3%N/A
Mexico74.6%62.8%43.8%N/A
Faroe Islands85.0%83.4%43.4%N/A
Nicaragua95.6%91.4%43.2%N/A
Bangladesh91.1%85.5%41.2%N/A
Samoa95.6%88.9%41.1%N/A
Poland60.5%59.9%40.7%N/A
USA81.2%69.3%40.0%N/A
French Polynesia67.6%66.1%39.7%N/A
Sri Lanka79.7%68.6%38.2%N/A
Cayman Islands93.4%91.3%36.2%N/A
Tonga81.8%72.5%36.1%N/A
New Caledonia66.7%64.1%35.9%N/A
Lithuania72.8%69.9%35.2%N/A
El Salvador71.4%66.6%35.2%N/A
Nepal94.0%82.5%34.6%N/A
Wallis and Futuna64.4%61.3%33.9%N/A
Kuwait79.9%77.3%33.7%N/A
Iran76.7%68.9%33.6%N/A
Azerbaijan52.6%47.6%32.9%N/A
Slovenia60.9%58.8%31.7%N/A
Mongolia68.3%65.3%31.4%N/A
Kiribati83.1%67.1%31.0%N/A
Maldives73.5%70.9%30.8%N/A
Saudi Arabia76.5%72.0%30.5%N/A
Paraguay55.3%49.1%30.5%N/A
CuraƧao65.9%61.2%29.9%N/A
Myanmar75.8%65.6%29.2%N/A
Colombia83.9%72.2%28.9%N/A
Latvia72.1%70.0%28.4%N/A
Serbia48.8%47.7%27.7%N/A
Monaco73.1%64.9%26.8%N/A
Timor-Leste66.0%59.7%25.3%N/A
Indonesia73.8%63.3%25.1%N/A
Chad37.0%36.2%23.9%N/A
Pakistan73.5%62.4%23.6%N/A
Guatemala49.0%39.0%23.6%N/A
Dominican Republic67.2%55.9%23.5%N/A
Anguilla71.8%68.6%21.9%N/A
Barbados57.0%53.9%21.8%N/A
Philippines74.5%70.6%21.4%N/A
Botswana81.4%69.4%21.2%N/A
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)68.6%61.7%21.1%N/A
Fiji78.9%71.0%19.1%N/A
Turks and Caicos Islands83.7%78.3%19.0%N/A
Morocco67.0%63.0%18.4%N/A
Bolivia62.2%52.1%18.3%N/A
India73.7%68.3%16.3%N/A
Montenegro46.6%45.4%16.2%N/A
Sao Tome and Principe62.8%50.1%15.5%N/A
Swaziland44.9%36.5%15.3%N/A
Ghana43.7%34.0%15.1%N/A
Oman62.4%58.4%14.9%N/A
Sierra Leone69.7%60.9%14.8%N/A
Egypt54.6%40.6%14.6%N/A
Croatia56.9%55.2%14.6%N/A
Russia61.1%54.6%14.3%N/A
Albania47.0%44.5%14.0%N/A
Kazakhstan57.2%56.0%13.2%N/A
Belize63.8%54.7%13.1%N/A
Slovakia47.6%47.3%12.6%N/A
Virgin Islands, British64.0%60.0%12.2%N/A
Trinidad and Tobago53.7%51.1%12.0%N/A
Tanzania56.0%52.3%11.7%N/A
Namibia24.3%21.3%11.5%N/A
Montserrat42.2%39.2%11.3%N/A
Bulgaria30.6%30.1%11.1%N/A
Tunisia60.5%53.6%10.5%N/A
Guyana62.7%48.3%10.5%N/A
Moldova27.6%26.8%10.1%N/A
Antigua and Barbuda65.1%63.2%10.0%N/A
Lebanon40.5%35.7%9.8%N/A
Bahamas44.0%42.1%9.3%N/A
Angola48.7%28.3%8.9%N/A
Vanuatu56.2%51.6%8.8%N/A
Sudan33.9%29.9%8.7%N/A
Suriname45.3%40.2%8.3%N/A
Lesotho47.0%43.4%8.2%N/A
Mauritania44.1%32.3%8.0%N/A
Nigeria44.4%38.5%8.0%N/A
Macedonia41.0%40.2%7.8%N/A
Central African Republic52.9%50.5%7.4%N/A
South Africa40.3%35.0%7.3%N/A
Mozambique71.1%66.3%7.2%N/A
Zimbabwe42.7%31.5%6.8%N/A
Jordan47.0%44.4%6.6%N/A
Grenada39.1%34.5%6.6%N/A
Saint Kitts and Nevis63.1%50.4%6.5%N/A
Afghanistan47.2%45.3%6.5%N/A
Palestine38.5%34.0%6.5%N/A
Malawi27.7%21.8%6.3%N/A
Dominica45.7%42.5%5.5%N/A
Ethiopia44.5%37.0%5.1%N/A
Togo26.6%18.3%5.0%N/A
Senegal15.6%8.7%4.7%N/A
South Sudan37.9%37.5%4.5%N/A
Saint Lucia32.6%29.8%4.3%N/A
Solomon Islands48.8%36.1%3.9%N/A
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines33.7%28.4%3.8%N/A
Guinea-Bissau37.1%27.2%3.8%N/A
Bosnia and Herzegovina28.9%25.9%3.7%N/A
Kenya26.4%20.2%3.6%N/A
Guinea64.6%43.4%3.2%N/A
Cameroon13.8%11.7%3.0%N/A
Armenia38.8%34.7%2.7%N/A
Libya33.3%17.8%2.7%N/A
Venezuela77.2%52.1%2.3%N/A
Gambia27.1%21.7%2.2%N/A
Georgia41.6%32.1%2.0%N/A
Ukraine36.3%34.9%1.7%N/A
Uganda42.5%27.7%1.6%N/A
Jamaica28.9%25.6%1.5%N/A
Algeria17.6%14.5%1.3%N/A
Iraq27.5%19.3%0.7%N/A
Madagascar9.5%9.2%0.6%N/A
Syria18.0%12.9%0.4%N/A
Papua New Guinea4.2%3.5%0.4%N/A
Equatorial Guinea18.6%14.8%0.3%N/A
Yemen3.4%2.6%0.2%N/A
Zambia61.9%48.7%0.2%N/A
Somalia54.8%46.9%0.2%N/A
Cape Verde63.5%54.9%0.1%N/A
Gabon13.7%11.3%0.1%N/A
Liberia75.4%72.0%0.0%N/A
Burkina Faso28.3%24.3%0.0%N/A
Burundi0.3%0.3%0.0%N/A
Aruba84.4%78.7%N/AN/A
Laos79.8%70.8%N/AN/A
Greenland72.5%67.7%N/AN/A
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba72.3%63.3%N/AN/A
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha71.6%57.9%N/AN/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)74.6%50.3%N/AN/A
Comoros49.4%44.7%N/AN/A
Romania42.8%42.4%N/AN/A
Djibouti42.1%40.0%N/AN/A
Benin29.7%22.0%N/AN/A
Niger24.9%21.8%N/AN/A
Kyrgyzstan26.2%21.2%N/AN/A
Mali20.9%17.4%N/AN/A
Congo (Kinshasa)18.5%15.6%N/AN/A
Congo (Brazzaville)12.3%11.6%N/AN/A
Haiti4.5%3.0%N/AN/A

Source: Our World in Data