COVID LIVE 18,730 6,992 4.48M 232
Last updated 1 hour ago Cases Active Tests Deaths

VIC Cases LGA

Total Cases per 100,000 people

LGAHOTCASESPOPper 100k
BrimbankStay at Home Orders1192208,714571.1
WyndhamStay at Home Orders1290255,322505.2
HumeStay at Home Orders1054224,394469.7
Moonee ValleyStay at Home Orders584127,883456.7
Colac Otway  9721,503451.1
MelbourneStay at Home Orders692169,961407.2
MeltonStay at Home Orders619156,713395.0
MaribyrnongStay at Home Orders35091,387383.0
MorelandStay at Home Orders680181,725374.2
YarraStay at Home Orders33398,521338.0
WhittleseaStay at Home Orders723223,322323.7
BanyuleStay at Home Orders359130,237275.7
Hobsons BayStay at Home Orders21096,470217.7
DarebinStay at Home Orders325161,609201.1
StonningtonStay at Home Orders194116,207166.9
CaseyStay at Home Orders539340,419158.3
Greater DandenongStay at Home Orders254166,094152.9
NillumbikStay at Home Orders9864,941150.9
Port PhillipStay at Home Orders150113,200132.5
MitchellStay at Home Orders5644,299126.4
BaysideStay at Home Orders128105,718121.1
Yarra RangesStay at Home Orders174158,173110.0
BoroondaraStay at Home Orders192181,289105.9
ManninghamStay at Home Orders130125,508103.6
Glen EiraStay at Home Orders139153,85890.3
Mansfield 88,97989.1
CardiniaStay at Home Orders94107,12087.8
MonashStay at Home Orders174200,07787.0
KingstonStay at Home Orders142163,43186.9
Macedon Ranges 4149,38883.0
Glenelg 1619,66581.4
Greater Geelong 203252,21780.5
Loddon 67,51379.9
FrankstonStay at Home Orders112141,84579.0
WhitehorseStay at Home Orders135176,19676.6
Golden Plains 1623,12069.2
MaroondahStay at Home Orders74117,49863.0
Moorabool 1934,15855.6
Horsham 1119,87555.3
Mornington PeninsulaStay at Home Orders91165,82254.9
KnoxStay at Home Orders88163,20353.9
West Wimmera 23,86251.8
Mount Alexander 1019,51451.2
Ararat 611,79550.9
Surf Coast 1532,25146.5
Northern Grampians 511,43143.7
South Gippsland 1229,57640.6
Moira 1229,79940.3
Queenscliffe  12,98233.5
Greater Bendigo 37116,04531.9
Wellington 1344,01929.5
Latrobe 2275,21129.3
Swan Hill 620,75928.9
Greater Shepparton 1866,00727.3
Pyrenees  27,35327.2
Ballarat 29107,32527.0
Bass Coast 935,32725.5
Hepburn 415,81225.3
Benalla 314,02421.4
Murrindindi 314,47820.7
Baw Baw 1052,01519.2
Gannawarra 210,54719.0
Strathbogie 210,64518.8
Southern Grampians 316,13518.6
Warrnambool 634,86217.2
Campaspe 637,59216.0
Yarriambiack 16,65815.0
Moyne 216,88711.8
Mildura 555,5159.0
Alpine 112,7307.9
Central Goldfields 113,2097.6
Wangaratta 229,0876.9
Corangamite 116,1406.2
Wodonga 241,4294.8
East Gippsland 246,8184.3
Indigo  016,4900.0
Buloke  06,1840.0
Towong  06,0540.0
Hindmarsh  05,6450.0
Unincorporated Vic 0889-
Interstate 93
Overseas 5
Unknown 190

Population figures sources from ABS