COVID LIVE 18,730 6,992 4.48M 232
Last updated 1 hour ago Cases Active Tests Deaths

VIC Active LGA

Total Active Cases per 100,000 people

LGAHOTACTIVEPOPper 100k
Colac Otway  8721,503404.6
BrimbankStay at Home Orders749208,714358.9
WyndhamStay at Home Orders766255,322300.0
MeltonStay at Home Orders404156,713257.8
MaribyrnongStay at Home Orders20691,387225.4
HumeStay at Home Orders491224,394218.8
WhittleseaStay at Home Orders464223,322207.8
MorelandStay at Home Orders376181,725206.9
YarraStay at Home Orders18298,521184.7
Moonee ValleyStay at Home Orders232127,883181.4
MelbourneStay at Home Orders298169,961175.3
Hobsons BayStay at Home Orders10996,470113.0
Greater DandenongStay at Home Orders186166,094112.0
DarebinStay at Home Orders175161,609108.3
BanyuleStay at Home Orders133130,237102.1
CaseyStay at Home Orders310340,41991.1
NillumbikStay at Home Orders5964,94190.9
Yarra RangesStay at Home Orders129158,17381.6
BaysideStay at Home Orders85105,71880.4
Glenelg 1319,66566.1
MitchellStay at Home Orders2744,29960.9
Macedon Ranges 3049,38860.7
Port PhillipStay at Home Orders57113,20050.4
KingstonStay at Home Orders80163,43149.0
CardiniaStay at Home Orders52107,12048.5
Greater Geelong 120252,21747.6
ManninghamStay at Home Orders59125,50847.0
StonningtonStay at Home Orders53116,20745.6
Mansfield 48,97944.5
Golden Plains 1023,12043.3
Glen EiraStay at Home Orders66153,85842.9
Moorabool 1434,15841.0
MaroondahStay at Home Orders48117,49840.9
Loddon 37,51339.9
MonashStay at Home Orders79200,07739.5
BoroondaraStay at Home Orders70181,28938.6
FrankstonStay at Home Orders54141,84538.1
WhitehorseStay at Home Orders65176,19636.9
Queenscliffe  12,98233.5
Horsham 619,87530.2
KnoxStay at Home Orders48163,20329.4
Pyrenees  27,35327.2
West Wimmera 13,86225.9
Greater Bendigo 25116,04521.5
Mount Alexander 419,51420.5
South Gippsland 629,57620.3
Northern Grampians 211,43117.5
Surf Coast 532,25115.5
Latrobe 1075,21113.3
Hepburn 215,81212.6
Ballarat 12107,32511.2
Mornington PeninsulaStay at Home Orders18165,82210.9
Swan Hill 220,7599.6
Bass Coast 335,3278.5
Ararat 111,7958.5
Baw Baw 452,0157.7
Murrindindi 114,4786.9
Southern Grampians 116,1356.2
Moyne 116,8875.9
Moira 129,7993.4
Warrnambool 134,8622.9
Campaspe 137,5922.7
Wodonga 141,4292.4
East Gippsland 146,8182.1
Greater Shepparton 166,0071.5
Mildura 055,5150.0
Wellington 044,0190.0
Wangaratta 029,0870.0
Indigo  016,4900.0
Corangamite 016,1400.0
Benalla 014,0240.0
Central Goldfields 013,2090.0
Alpine 012,7300.0
Strathbogie 010,6450.0
Gannawarra 010,5470.0
Yarriambiack 06,6580.0
Buloke  06,1840.0
Towong  06,0540.0
Hindmarsh  05,6450.0
Unincorporated Vic 0889-
Interstate 14
Overseas 0
Unknown 186

Population figures sources from ABS